基于合同网协议交互投标的动态调度方法研究

Alternative Title: Dynamic Scheduling Approach Based on Interactive Bidding in Contract Net Protocol

Keyword: 合同网协议 分配规则 生产调度

Abstract: 柔性制造系统使生产加工路径有很多可选性,所以调度系统必须考虑机器调度问题。分配规则调度是一种最基本、最具影响力的动态调度方法。然而,分配规则调度方法很少考虑机器顺序选择。兼顾工件选择和机器选择两方面,本文运用交互投标过程,构建基于合同网协议调度的协商规则。研究作业车间动态调度问题,提出并构建了5种合同网规则调度方法。通过实验分析结果表明,基于合同网交互投标模式的规则调度能够大大改善调度系统性能,提高设备的利用率和设备负荷平衡指标。

Other Abstract: Flexible manufacturing system provides alternative processing routes to produce the same product. So the scheduling systems must take into account machine scheduling. Dispatching rules (DRsare the most common and significant approach in the dynamic scheduling system. Existing rule-based scheduling approaches seldom address the machine selection in the scheduling process. Considering both the job selection and machine selection, we present the contract net protocol rule (CNP-rulethrough the interactive bidding process. Five CNP-rules approaches are proposed and constructed using dispatching rules for solving job-shop scheduling problems. We provide the experimental results and analyses of multiple CNP-rules based scheduling. Competitive results demonstrate that the CNP-rule approach not only yields evident increase in the system performance, but also gets better equipment utilization and load balancing level for the scheduling system.