一种面向无人船的多动力源系统及其调度方法

Alternative Title: Unmanned ship oriented multi-power source system and method for scheduling same

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种面向无人船的多动力源系统及其调度方法,该系统包括柴油发电机组、外部交流电源、磷酸铁锂动力电池组、光伏发电系统和用于控制各个能源系统的调度分配的多动力源调度模块,该方法根据常规用电设备特定工况下的需求功率、光伏发电系统的输出功率预测模型、柴油发电机组的输出功率PG和磷酸铁锂动力电池组输出功率,根据负载需求功率,调度磷酸铁锂动力电池组、光伏发电系统和柴油发电机组供电。本发明阐述了无人船多动力源系统的构成,以及不同工况下的能源调度方法,在保证无人船各方面性能满足运行要求的前提下,最大化利用新能源系统,实现能量的优化分配与控制,实现全船运行燃油成本最低,污染物排放最少。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an unmanned ship oriented multi-power source system and a method for scheduling the same. The unmanned ship oriented multi-power source system comprises a diesel-driven power generator set, an external alternating-current power source, a lithium iron phosphate power battery pack, a photovoltaic power generation system and a multi-power source scheduling module. Various energy source systems can be scheduled and distributed under the control of the multi-power source scheduling module. The method includes establishing processes for scheduling multi-power energy sources of unmanned ships according to required power of conventional electric equipment under specific working conditions, output power prediction models of the photovoltaic power generation system, output power PG of the diesel-driven power generator set and output power of the lithium iron phosphate power battery pack; scheduling the lithium iron phosphate power battery pack, the photovoltaic power generation system and the diesel-driven power generator set for power supply according to required power of load. The unmanned ship oriented multi-power source system and the method have the advantages that the constitution of multi-power source systems of the unmanned ships and processes for scheduling energy sources under different working conditions are elaborated, accordingly, new energy source systems can be utilized to the greatest extent on the premise that the operating requirements can be met by the performance of the unmanned ships in various aspects, energy can be optimally distributedand controlled, the operating fuel costs of the integral ships can be minimized, and pollutant discharge can be minimized.