星球表面着陆巡视一体化探测机器人研究进展

Alternative Title: Progress research on integrated exploration robots for planet surface landing and moving

Keyword: 星球表面 着陆巡视一体化 移动机器人 高空着陆 缓冲减振

Abstract

针对深空探测领域星球表面着陆巡视一体化的探测任务需求,全面而简要地回顾了国内外星球表面着陆巡视探测任务的发展历程,概述了在着陆过程中减速和缓冲减振方法及移动探测情况,指出了传统着陆巡视系统存在系统复杂、可靠性低、着陆缓冲装置的质量和体积占比高、着陆后姿态无法调整等局限,对比分析了着陆巡视一体化机器人的优势。在此基础上,分别综述了腿式移动机器人、风力驱动球形机器人、小型跳跃机器人和张拉整体机器人等具备着陆巡视一体化功能的机器人的研究进展;对各类机器人的性能特点进行了对比分析并给出了各自的适用范围;最后展望了未来星球表面着陆巡视一体化机器人的发展趋势,探讨了未来有待于进一步深入研究的难题及可能的解决途径。

Other Abstract

In view of the requirements of the exploration task of the integration of the landing and moving on the planet surface in the field of deep space exploration, this paper comprehensively and briefly reviews the history of the exploration task of the landing and moving of the planet surface in China and abroad, summarizes the methods of deceleration and buffering and the situation of moving detection during the landing process, and points out that the traditional landing and moving system has the characteristics of complex system, low reliability, the quality and reliability of the one-time landing buffer device The advantages of the integrated robot for landing inspection are compared and analyzed. On this basis, the research progress of leg mobile robots, wind driven spherical robots, small jumping robots and tensegrity robots with integrated landing and moving functions are reviewed respectively. The performance characteristics of all kinds of robots are compared and analyzed, and their application scope is given. Finally, the future integrated landing and moving robots for planet surface is prospected, the trend of human development, the problems and possible solutions to be further studied in the future are discussed.