金属材料水导激光加工实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on laser water-jet machining of metal material

Keyword: 水导激光 耦合技术 激光加工 表面质量

Abstract

金属材料的激光加工目前正向着低表面粗糙度、小热影响区及大深径比结构的趋势发展。新近发展了一种基于激光-水射流耦合原理的水导激光加工技术,本文阐述了水导激光加工技术的基本原理及其相对于传统激光加工方法的优势,基于激光-水射流耦合原理构建了一套水导激光加工设备,对多种金属材料进行了水导激光加工实验。利用超景深显微镜对加工工件表面进行了观测与分析,发现两种金属材料加工得到的盲孔边缘规则圆滑,切槽的边缘平直无毛刺,没有热影响区。实验结果说明对金属材料的水导激光精密加工具有可行性且有重要的应用价值。

Other Abstract

The development direction of metal material laser processing is to achieve small roughness, less heat-affected zone and high depth-diameter ratio. Recently, a kind of water-conducting laser processing technology based on laser water-jet coupling technology has been developed. The basic principle of water-conducting laser processing technology and its advantages over traditional laser processing methods are expounded. Based on the principle of laser water-jet coupling technology, a set of water-conducting laser processing equipment is constructed. The experiments of water-conducting laser processing for various metal materials are carried out. The surfaces of work piece are observed and analyzed by Leica DVM6 digital microscope. The edges of blind holes in two kinds of metal materials are regular and smooth, the edges of grooves are straight and without burrs, and there is no heat-affected zone in both materials. The results of experiments show that water-conducting laser processing technology on metal precision machining is practical and has important application value.