连续体单孔手术机器人的建模与优化分析

Alternative Title: Modeling and Optimization Analysis of a Continuum Robot for Single-Port Surgery

Keyword: 连续体机器人 单孔手术 常曲率建模 操作灵活性 结构优化

Abstract

提出了一种新构型的6自由度连续体单孔手术机器人.其形变骨架采用超弹性材料一体化成型加工,具有一系列十字交叉镂空结构的弹性铰链.建立了机器人的运动学模型,分析了机器人的可达工作空间,提出一种手术作业空间的优化搜索方法,获得了作业空间中关键位置的操作灵活性.进而以操作灵活性为目标,以关节形变能力为约束,优化分析连续体机构形变骨架的几何参数,形成提升连续体单孔手术机器人操作灵活性的参数优化方法.最后进行连续体机器人的运动控制实验,经过测试,机器人的末端位置误差为2.23 mm,角度误差为2.06°,验证了模型的准确性.

Other Abstract

A new configuration of a 6-degree-of-freedom continuum robot for single-port surgery is proposed. The deformable skeleton of the robot is made from the super-elastic nickel-titanium materials and manufactured by integrated processing technology, and has a series of elastic joints with cross-cut notches. The kinematics model is established and the reachable workspace is analyzed for the robot. An optimized search method for the surgical operation workspace is proposed to analyze the operational dexterity at key points in the workspace. Furthermore, a parameter optimization method for improving the operational dexterity of the continuum robot for single-port surgery is proposed. With the operational dexterity at key points as the objective and the joint deformability as the constraint, the geometric parameters of the deformable skeleton of the continuum robot are optimized. Finally, the motion control experiment of the continuum robot is carried out. The distal end position error of the robot is 2.23 mm and angle error is 2.06◦ , which verifies the accuracy of the model.