智能仓储及实时配送系统的设计

Alternative Title: The Design of intelligent warehouse and real-time distribution system

Keyword: 智能仓储 实时配送 信息化 自动化 视觉识别

Abstract: 以制造企业的库房仓储及物料配送环节为研究对象,面向信息化与智能化程度不高,数据采集的处理效率低下,上层业务作业滞后等问题,设计了智能仓储及实时配送系统。根据对系统中的各业务功能分析,通过对立体货柜、工业机器人、传送带、(自动导引小车)AGV、各类传感器等硬件设备的集中控制,实现物料的出入库操作及物料配送的自动化,集成应用仓储环境中具备的硬件设施和外部ERP接口,实现了对业务数据的快速提取工作,加快了上层业务的运作效率。信息流和实体流在时间上和空间上达到同步,成功地实现了仓库存储及配送过程的信息化、自动化和智能化改造。

Other Abstract: This article takes the problem of warehouse storage and material distribution of manufacturing industry as an object of study,the intelligent warehouse and real-time distribution system is designed to solve the problems such as information and intelligence is not advanced, low processing efficiency of data collection, top business jobs lagetc.According to the analysis which face to each business function of the system,material storage and distribution automationis achieved bycentralizing control hardware deviceswhich contain three-dimensional containers, industrial robots, conveyors, AGV, various types of sensors.The fast extraction of business data is realized by integrating applications warehousing environment with the hardware facilities and external ERP interface,speed up the operation of the upper business efficiency.The flow of information and the flow of an entity are synchronized in time and space.The system successfully achieved the information, automation and intelligent transformation of warehouse storage and distribution process.