基于ISA-95标准的复杂离散制造生产能力建模

Alternative Title: Research on Modeling Complex Discreet Manufacturing Production Capacity Based on ISA-95 Standard

Keyword: 制造企业 复杂离散制造过程 生产能力模型 ISA-95标准

Abstract: 为解决业务-控制集成系统中,生产能力数据获取、建模问题,面向复杂离散制造过程,在分析ISA-95标准生产能力模型的基础上,提出了在组织、日历、资源三个维度上进行扩展的生产能力空间模型,并使用B2MML(Business to Manufacturing Modeling Langue)语言对模型架构进行定义.ISA-95标准生产能力模型主要定义了资源的资格能力属性,并未定义生产能力的数值核算方法,本文给出了基于扩展模型组织维度的自底而上的生产能力层级核算方法,并对每一层级的核算公式进行定义.以采用面向订单装配生产策略的某车辆生产企业为例,对生产能力模型和核算方法进行验证.面向订单装配生产环境下,生产能力是订单承诺CTP(Capable-to-Promise)核算的重要数据,由制造、控制系统及时、准确的反馈到业务系统,能够提高订单承诺的可靠性.

Other Abstract: To solve the issue of production capacity information obtaining,and the production capacity modeling in the business-control integrated system, for complex discrete manufacturing process, an extended production capacity model based on the ISA-95 standard is proposed. Due to the ISA-95 standard production capacity model defines the competencies property of resources, but not define the measurement of the production capacity, the model established on organization, calendar and resources three dimensions, and defined the architecture using B2MML (Business to Manufacturing Modeling Langue) language. Then, the calculation method of production capacity is described. Under the Make-to-Order environment, production capacity information as the elementary of CTP (Capable-to-Promise) calculations in order promising, feed backed to the business system from the manufacturing system timely and accurately, improved the reliability of the commitment order, and proved the validity of the model.