空间转位机械臂转动惯量的地面仿真研究

Alternative Title: Ground Simulation of Inertia Moment Witch Suffer by Space Arm During Transposition

Keyword: 空间转位机械臂 超大转动惯量 全物理地面实验 动力学建模 静力学分析

Abstract

针对空间转位机械臂在太空舱转位对接过程中受到的超大转动惯量,提出了一种全物理的仿真模拟方法。该方法主要是由模拟太空舱的质量块,转位机械臂实物,安装机械臂的基座,使质量块和机械臂连接的中间连接梁,让质量块持续跟随机械臂进行转动的跟随机构以及为整个全物理实验提供微重力环境的气浮机构组成。实验在气浮提供的微重力环境下进行,机械臂在其肩关节和腕关节驱动下进行转动,通过带动中间连接梁从而带动质量块跟随其转动,这就模拟出机械臂在太空转位时所受转动惯量。为了验证全物理方法的有效性对该方法建立了模型,并对模型进行动力学建模,获得各个关节处所受的力,进一步通过这些数据对模型进行受力分析,结果表明全物理实验方法具有可行性同时机械臂也满足设计要求。

Other Abstract

A full physical simulation method is proposed for the super large rotational inertia of the space transposition manipulator during the translocation and docking of the space capsule. This method is mainly composed of mass simulation capsule,material object of transposition manipulator,the middle beam which connected the mass and mechanical arm, following mechanism and air floatation mechanism. The experiment is carried out under the microgravity environment provided by air floatation,the space manipulator rotates under the driving of its shoulder joint and wrist joint,and drives the middle beam so it can drive the mass block to follow its rotation,so as to simulate the moment of inertia when the manipulator moves in space. Through build the dynamics of the physical method and analysis it to confirm the method’s valisate, the results show that the method is feasibility and the arm can also meet the design requirements.