MWCNT操作的动力学运动学建模研究

Alternative Title: Study on dynamics and motion modeling in MWCNT manipulation

Keyword: Mwcnt操作 动力学 运动学 原子力显微镜

Abstract: 为实现MWCNT操作运动过程的视觉显示,本文建立了MWCNT的动力学模型,据此可推导出推动MWCNT所需施加力的大小,并根据探针的实际受力判断其能否运动;同时还建立了MWCNT的运动学模型,根据探针的实际位置可获得探针操作下MWCNT的新位置与姿态,并借助虚拟现实技术对视觉界面进行实时更新,实现了MWCNT运动过程的实时视觉显示。基于上述视觉显示,操作者可在线控制探针的作用位置与运动轨迹、以及施加在探针上作用力的大小与方向,实现对MWCNT操作过程及结果的在线控制。MWCNT的操作实验初步验证了该模型的有效性。

Other Abstract: For real-time display of MWCNT manipulation process,in this research MWCNT dynamics model,based on which the force needed to push MWCNT can be deduced,is proposed and whether MWCNT can be moved or not can be judged according to the actual force applied on probe. Meanwhile,we also propose MWCNT motion model,based on which MWCNT’s new position & posture can be obtained according to probe position,and then updated on the visual interface according to VR technology,thus real-time display of MWCNT manipulation process is realized. Based on the visual display,operator can online control the manipulation process and eventual result,by real-timely adjusting the position & trajectory of the probe’s,the amplitude & direction of applied force. MWCNT manipulation experiment verifies the effectiveness of the models.