一种浮动自反馈的轴承滚子自动装盒夹持装置

Alternative Title: Floating self-feedback automatic boxing and clamping device for bearing rollers

Abstract: 本发明涉及轴承生产领域,具体地说是一种浮动自反馈的轴承滚子自动装盒夹持装置,包括二维伺服桁架机构和浮动夹持机构,且所述浮动夹持机构通过所述二维伺服桁架机构驱动移动,所述浮动夹持机构包括固定板、故障检测传感器和浮动夹爪,其中固定板与二维伺服桁架机构固连,故障检测传感器设于所述固定板上,且所述故障检测传感器设有开口,所述固定板上设有过渡孔,且所述过渡孔设于所述开口中,所述浮动夹爪设有夹爪座,且所述夹爪座可浮动地安装于所述固定板上,在所述夹爪座上设有探针,且所述探针对准所述固定板上的过渡孔。本发明能够根据料盒孔距定距分离,可以柔性完成滚子装盒操作,并可以检测滚子是否装盒成功,减少人工维护强度。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of bearing production, in particular to a floating self-feedback automatic boxing and clamping device for bearing rollers. The floating self-feedback automatic boxing and clamping device comprises a two-dimensional servo truss mechanism and a floating clamping mechanism, wherein the floating clamping mechanism is driven by the two-dimensional servo truss mechanism to move; the floating clamping mechanism comprises a fixed plate, a fault detection sensor and a floating clamping jaw, and the fixed plate is fixedly connected with the two-dimensional servo trussmechanism; the fault detection sensor is arranged on the fixed plate, and an opening is formed in the fault detection sensor; a transition hole is formed in the fixed plate and is positioned in the opening; the floating clamping jaw is provided with a clamping jaw base, and the clamping jaw base is arranged on the fixed plate in a floating mode; and a probe is arranged on the clamping jaw base andis aligned with the transition hole in the fixed plate. The floating self-feedback automatic boxing and clamping device can carry out interval separation according to the hole distance of a materialbox, can flexibly complete the roller boxing operation, and can detect whether the rollers are boxed successfully, therefore reducing the manual maintenance intensity.