一种铁轨扣件弹条除锈防腐机器人机构

Alternative Title: Rust removal and corrosion prevention robot mechanism for rail fastener elastic strips

Abstract: 本发明属于铁路轨道防护领域,具体地说是一种铁轨扣件弹条除锈防腐机器人机构,包括移动平台机构及分别安装于移动平台机构上的气源、发电机、控制柜和除锈防腐作业工具,气源、控制柜、移动平台机构及除锈防腐作业工具分别与发电机连接,通过电机供电,气源、移动平台机构及除锈防腐作业工具分别与控制柜连接,通过该控制柜控制动作执行;移动平台机构放置于铁轨上,移动平台机构沿移动方向的两侧分别安装有给铁轨扣件弹条除锈、清理和防腐的除锈防腐作业工具。本发明解决了人工除锈、防腐作业存在的劳动强度大,效率底下,工作环境恶劣等问题,能够代替作业工人完成实现轨道扣件弹条的除锈防腐工作,提高了轨道运维效率。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of railway track protection, in particular to a rust removal and corrosion prevention robot mechanism for rail fastener elastic strips. The rust removal and corrosion prevention robot mechanism includes a movable platform mechanism, and an air source, an electric generator, a control cabinet and rust removal and corrosion prevention operation tool which are installed on the movable platform mechanism. The air source, the control cabinet, the movable platform mechanism and the rust removal and corrosion prevention operation tools are connected with the generator and powered by the motor; the air source, the movable platform mechanism and the rust removal and corrosion prevention operation tools are connected with the control cabinet, and action executionis controlled through the control cabinet. The moving platform mechanism is placed on a rail, and the rust removal and corrosion prevention operation tools for rust removal, cleaning and corrosion prevention of rail fastener elastic strips are installed on the two sides of the moving platform mechanism in the moving direction respectively. The problems of high labor intensity, low efficiency, severe working environment and the like of manual rust removal and corrosion prevention operation are solved, rust removal and corrosion prevention work of the rail fastener elastic strip can be completedinstead of an operator, and the rail operation and maintenance efficiency is improved.