一种自主遥控水下机器人人机共享控制方法

Alternative Title: Man-machine sharing control method for autonomous remote control underwater robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种自主遥控水下机器人人机共享控制方法,包括行为管理、基本行为和行为综合三个单元;所述行为管理单元通过操作人员模块和自主管理模块协同对基本行为进行管理实现机器人作业模式的切换;基本行为单元根据传感系统和操作人员输入的信息计算机器人各个基本行为输出的速度矢量;行为综合单元用于对各个基本行为的输出进行混合得到控制命令作用于机器人执行系统,实现自主遥控水下机器人人机共享控制。本发明方法提高了自主遥控水下机器人的任务表现并降低了操作人员的工作负担。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a man-machine sharing control method for an autonomous remote control underwater robot. The man-machine sharing control method comprises a behavior management unit, a basic behavior unit and a behavior integration unit. The behavior management unit manages basic behaviors through cooperation of the operator module and the autonomous management module to achieve switching of robot operation modes. The basic behavior unit calculates a speed vector output by each basic behavior of the robot according to information input by the sensing system and an operator. The behaviorcomprehensive unit is used for mixing the output of each basic behavior to obtain a control command to act on the robot execution system so as to realize man-machine sharing control of the autonomousremote control underwater robot. According to the method, the task performance of the autonomous remote control underwater robot is improved, and the workload of operators is reduced.