浮游式电力变压器内部巡检机器人

Alternative Title: Floating Robot Design Method for Inspecting the Inside of Transformer

Keyword: 机器人 油浸式变压器 无线通信 故障检测 机器人密封

Abstract

针对变压器间接故障检测方法和人工检测手段存在的问题,提出了浮游式变压器内部巡检机器人。详细阐述了变压器内部结构特点,归纳了机器人应具备的特性。利用水下机器人密封技术设计了机器人球形密封舱体,机器人采用喷射推进方式运动,使机器人具备零回转半径、运动灵活的特点。利用电磁传播理论分析了无线信号在变压器油特殊介质传输的可行性,并设计了机器人控制系统详细方案,阐述了机器人搭载的关键传感器及设计了完善的机器人电源管理系统。最后,搭建了机器人原理样机,并在试验油池和220kV变压器内部开展了示范应用。试验结果表明,机器人可代替人工在特殊的变压器内部环境下完成故障巡检任务。

Other Abstract

A floating robot design method for inspecting the inside of transformer is proposed to address the problem, which exists in the indirect fault detection approach or the artificial detection method. The internal structure characteristics of the transformer are elaborated, and the characteristics of the robot should be summarized. By using the sealing technology of underwater robots, a robot with the spherical structure is designed, where the robot motion is achieved by jet propulsion. The robot has the characteristics of zero radius of gyration and flexible movement. The feasibility of wireless signal transmission in special transformer oil medium is analyzed with electromagnetic wave theory, and the detailed scheme of the robot control system is designed. The key sensors on the robot are described, and a complete power management system is designed. The principle prototype of robot is designed; the robot is demonstrated in the test oil pool and two 220 kV transformer. The experiment results show that the developed method can take the place of the artificial detection method to complete the fault detection tasks under the special internal circumstance of the transformer.