Timoshenko阶梯梁在惯性效应移动载荷下的振动

Alternative Title: Vibration Analysis of Timoshenko Stepped Beams under Moving Loads Considering Inertial Effect

Keyword: 振动与波 Timoshenko梁 传递矩阵 移动载荷 惯性效应

Abstract

变截面梁可以简化为由多段阶梯梁所组成,简化的段数越多,结果越精确。因此,基于Timoshenko梁理论,运用连续体传递矩阵法建立阶梯梁振动微分方程,并求解阶梯梁在考虑惯性效应移动载荷作用下的受迫振动响应;改变移动载荷的质量、速度和加速度,研究移动载荷参数对惯性效应的影响。与Euler梁模型和有限元模型的对比表明,该方法精度良好。选取悬臂梁自由端端点进行分析,结果表明,移动载荷的质量、速度和加速度增大,惯性系数也增大;质量是影响惯性效应的主要因素。当移动载荷的质量很小时,可以忽略由加速度和速度引起的惯性效应。

Other Abstract

Variable cross-section beams can be simplified into stepped beams. The accuracy of the results increases as the number of the simplified step segments increases. In this paper, based on the Timoshenko beam theory, the continuum transfer matrix method is used to establish the differential equation for the stepped beam vibration. The forced vibration response of the step beam under the action of the moving load is solved with the inertial effect considered. The influence of moving load parameters on inertial effects is studied by changing the mass, velocity and acceleration. The results are compared with those of the Euler beam model and the finite element model. It is proved that this model has better precision. The simulation data at the free end of the cantilever beam is analyzed. It is shown that as the mass, velocity and acceleration of the moving load increase, the inertia coefficient also increases. Mass is the main factor affecting the inertia effect. When the mass of the moving load is small, the inertia effect caused by the acceleration and the velocity can be ignored.