水下拖曳体自主布放回收装置设计与研究

Alternative Title: Design and research of the autonomous launch and recovery device for underwater towed vehicle

Keyword: 水面无人艇 水下拖曳体 3级布放回收 液压系统 滑道式

Abstract

为了保证搭载于水面无人艇(Unmanned Surface Vehicle)的水下拖曳体(Underwater Towed Vehicle)能够正常工作,并且能够自主布放和回收水下拖曳体,设计了一种基于无人水面艇的水下拖曳体自主布放回收装置。该装置主要包括绞车、液压系统、滑台、滑轨、起升架以及其他辅助机构,通过液压驱动绞车实现缆绳的收放,通过液压缸驱动起升架、滑轨和滑台实现3级布放回收。整套装置采用液压驱动,滑道式布放回收,该自主布放回收装置可靠性高,占用甲板空间小,满足无人条件下作业,提高了工作效率,工程应用价值高。

Other Abstract

In order to ensure that the Underwater Towed Vehicle mounted on the USV can work normally and can autonomous launch and recover the underwater towed vehicle, an autonomous launch and recovery device based on USV is designed. The device mainly includes a winch, a hydraulic system, a sliding mechanism, a slide rail, a lifting frame and other auxiliary mechanisms, and the device is retracted by a hydraulically driven winch, and the lifting frame, the sliding rail and the sliding mechanism are driven by the hydraulic cylinder to realize the third-level launch and recover. The device is hydraulically driven and uses the slide way to launch and recover. The distribution and recycling device has high reliability, occupying small deck space, meeting the operation under unmanned conditions, improving work efficiency, which has high engineering application value.