基于公共缓冲区的柔性流水车间缓冲区动态增容排产方法

Alternative Title: Buffer dynamic capacity-increase scheduling optimization method in flexible flow shop with public buffer

Keyword: 柔性流水车间 有限缓冲区 公共缓冲区 动态增容 类电磁算法 局部调度

Abstract

实际制造企业通常通过设置公共缓冲区的方法,以此缓解柔性流水车间有限缓冲区容量限制带来的生产堵塞问题,由于公共缓冲区的存在会提高柔性流水车间排产的复杂度,因此提出一种基于模拟退火的类电磁算法(Electromagnetism-like Mechanism algorithm based on Simulated Annealing algorithm,SAEM)与局部调度规则相结合的方法,用以解决这类排产问题。首先建立同时具有有限缓冲区和公共缓冲区的柔性流水车间数学模型;其次由于工件的转运时间代价不能忽略不计,设计局部调度规则来控制工件在生产线上的移动过程,减少转运时间代价对生产过程的影响;最后将引入模拟退火算法思想的类电磁算法作为全局优化算法并与局部调度规则相结合,对同时具有有限缓冲区和公共缓冲区的柔性流水车间进行排产。采用3种不同规模的实例数据进行仿真实验,实验结果表明:在与局部调度规则结合的前提下,SAEM在对优化目标和各评价指标的改善方面均优于标准类电磁(Electromagnetism-like Mechanism,EM)算法和紧致遗传算法(Compact Genetic Algorithm,CGA)。

Other Abstract

Actual manufacturing companies often alleviate the production blockage caused by limited buffer capacity of flexible flow shop by setting up a public buffer, since the existence of the public buffer will increase the complexity of scheduling the flexible flow shop, therefore, an Electromagnetism-like Mechanism algorithm based on Simulated Annealing algorithm ( SAEM) with local scheduling rules is proposed for this type of scheduling problem.Firstly,a mathematical model of flexible flow shop with limited buffer and public buffer is established; secondly,because the transit time cost of the workpiece can not be neglected, local scheduling rules are designed to control the movement of the workpiece in the production line, and reduce the impact of the transit time cost on the production process; finally, the electromagnetic-like algorithm that introduces the idea of simulated annealing algorithm is used as the global optimization algorithm and combined with the local scheduling rules to schedule the flexible flow shop with both limited buffer and public buffer.The simulation experiment is carried out with three different scale example data, the experimental results show: under the premise of combining with local scheduling rules, the SAEM is superior to the standard Electromagnetism-like Mechanism ( EM) algorithm and the Compact Genetic Algorithm ( CGA) in improving the optimization target and each evaluation index.