一种水下对接装置

Alternative Title: Underwater butt-joint device

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种对接装置,保护机构放置于水底,保护机构的两端分别安装有导向机构和轴向定位机构,在保护机构的上部安装有周向定位机构;水下移动载体通过导向机构进入保护机构中,并通过轴向定位机构轴向定位;周向定位机构包括安装在保护机构上的主框架,主框架两侧的结构相同、对称设置,每一侧均包括液压缸A、连杆机构及环抱部分,液压缸A的一端铰接于主框架上,另一端与连杆机构相连,环抱部分连接于连杆机构的底部,通过液压缸A的驱动由两侧对水下移动载体艏部进行周向定位;插拔机构的上端安装在主框架上,下端连接有水密可插拔接插件。本发明具有定位精度高、可靠性高、充电效率高、数据传输能力强、模块程度高、适用性广等特点。

Other Abstract: The device has a guide mechanism (1) whose end is connected with an end of a protection mechanism (2). Another end of the protection mechanism is provided with an axial locating mechanism (4). An upper part of the protecting mechanism is arranged with a circumferential locating mechanism (3). The circumferential locating mechanism is arranged with a main frame that is installed on the protection mechanism. An end of a hydraulic cylinder is hinged on the main frame. A surrounding part is connected at bottom of a connecting rod mechanism. A watertight pluggable connector is inserted and removed with an underwater moving carrier.