一种水下插拔机构

Alternative Title: Underwater engineering plugging mechanism

Abstract: 本发明属于水下工程领域,具体地说是一种具备位置偏差补偿能力的水下插拔机构,安装基座的一端安装在水下固定结构架上,水下液压缸的缸体与安装基座的另一端铰接,液压杆的端部连接有旋转销,水平基座的一端安装在水下固定结构架上,另一端与压紧法兰连接;旋转销的一侧设有安装在水下固定结构架上的限位件,旋转销通过限位件实现旋转角度限制;旋转销上连接有调整机构,调整机构的一端与旋转销相连,另一端与透水转接件的一端连接,透水转接件的另一端与转接舱体相连,转接舱体用来实现水下对接设备与水密接插件之间的水密连接。本发明具有结构简单,拆装方便、可靠性高、成本低、补偿能力强、便于维护、适用性广等特点。

Other Abstract: The mechanism has a mounting base (1) whose end is installed on an underwater fixing frame. A cylinder body of an underwater hydraulic cylinder (2) is hinged with another end of the base. An end part of a hydraulic rod (10) is connected with a rotating pin (5). A side of the rotating pin is provided with a limiting piece (6). The rotating pin is connected with an adjusting mechanism (7) for compensating underwater position deviation during butt-joint process. An end of the adjusting mechanism is connected with an end of a water permeable adaptor (8). Another end of the adaptor is connected with a transferring cabin body (9). An end of the cabin body is installed with a watertight connector tail wire. Another end of the cabin body is connected with a watertight pluggable connector (11). The pluggable connector is plugged with an underwater docking device. The docking device is integrated and electrically connected with the tail wire. The tail wire is arranged in the cabin body.