深海小型履带式机器人转向动力学建模与分析

Alternative Title: Steering Dynamic Modelling and Analysis of a Benthic Small-Scale Tracked Robot

Keyword: 深海小型履带式机器人 动力学建模 转向性能 动力学仿真 通过性预测

Abstract

为预测复杂海底环境下的小型履带式机器人转向运动性能,运用履带与土壤之间的剪切应力-剪切位移关系,考虑履带滑转以及转向离心力因素,并将水中浮力和水阻力参数引入构建履带式机器人深海底质土壤环境下的稳态转向动力学模型。将海底土壤参数、机器人结构参数代入动力学模型迭代求解,分析得到影响海底履带式机器人运动性能的因素。以一款深海小型履带式机器人为研究对象,在动力学仿真软件Recurdyn中构建动力学模型,通过动力学仿真得到的数据与理论计算数据具有较高的一致性,最后通过水池试验对比验证了动力学仿真的正确性。本文提出的稳态动力学模型可以作为海底履带式机器人不同机械结构参数、土壤条件下通过性预测的理论依据。

Other Abstract

In order to predict the skid steering performance of a small-scale tracked robot which is applied in complex seabed environment, the robot model of kinematics and dynamics is established, considering the influence of steering centrifugal force, the slipping of track-contact-ground, and the buoyancy and resistance in water. The benthic soil parameters and the robot structure parameters are brought into the established dynamic model for iterative solution, and then the factors affecting the kinematic performance of the robot are analyzed under different benthic environments. Taking the deep -sea small tracked robot as the research object, the dynamic model is constructed in the dynamic simulation software Recurdyn. The data obtained through the dynamic simulation have high consistency with the theoretical calculation data. Finally, the correctness of the dynamic simulation is verified by the pool test comparison. The proposed steady-state dynamic model of benthic small -scale tracked robot can be used as a theoretical basis for the passability prediction under different mechanical structural parameters and benthic soil conditions.