日本的产业遗产研究

Alternative Title: Research on Industrial Heritage in Japan

Keyword: 日本 产业遗产 产业考古学 技术史

Abstract: 产业遗产通常指具有历史、技术、社会、建筑或科学价值的产业文化遗存,包括工厂、机械设备、土木建筑、矿山铁道、公共服务设施等遗址、遗物及其关联遗产,是技术史研究的重要对象。产业遗产中包含着大量的科学技术信息,能够折射出当时的经济和社会状况,是创造了历史的产业文明成就以及与此相关的人们的全部人生,是科学技术发展水平的标志物,是技术史研究的活化石。近年来,国际技术史学界越来越关注产业遗产景观的保护与利用。日本在产业考古学研究、产业遗产调查与数据库的建立、产业遗产的分类以及在保护和利用中遇到的问题等研究成果,对中国的产业遗产研究有很好的借鉴意义。

Other Abstract: As animplant object mainly concerned by history of technology. Industrial heritage generally refers to some industrial cultural legacies and remains which have the historical, technological, social, architectural, and scientific values and include factories, mechanical facilities, civil architecture, mine railroad, public service and so on.Because of its containing a large amount of scientific and technological information.industrial heritage call reflect the economic and social circumstances at that time and create the historical achievements in industrial civilization and the whole life involved, which is the sign of measuring the level of scientific and technological development and is a living fossil to study the history of technology.Recently, international scholars in the history of technology pay more attention to the protection and utilization of industrial heritage sights.Japan has accumulated much data or information and also acquired a passel of fruits on academic research, which can provide valuable references for China’s study in industrial heritage.