张拉整体机器人建模及静态坡面研究

Alternative Title: Research on modeling and slope static state of tensegrity robot

Keyword: 张拉整体机器人 ODE仿真 张拉整体结构 临界翻滚坡度 动力学仿真

Abstract

张拉整体机器人具有高的强度质量比、良好的减振性以及可变形能力,可以适应多种地形,且具有多种运动步态。为了实现机器人可以在多地形上运动,本文针对张拉机器人静态坡面展开研究,利用Matlab图形用户界面(GUI)制作了张拉整体机器人人机界面对处于不同状态的机器人的临界翻滚坡度进行了求解。针对机器人动力学建模较为困难,采用open dynamic engine (ODE)仿真平台进行建模。最后搭建实验平台进行实验,并将仿真结果与物理实验结果进行了对比,验证了仿真结果的正确性。同时,这也验证了动力学模型的正确性。

Other Abstract

Due to its high strength-to-mass ratio,good vibration damping and deformability,the tensegrity robot can adapt to a variety of terrains and has varieties of sports gaits. To achieve the goal that the robot moves on multiple terrains,this paper aims at the static slope of the tensegrity robot,and makes the human machine interface of the tensegrity robot by Matlab graphical user interface ( GUI) ,which is used to solve the critical rolling slope of the robots in different states. The open dynamic engine ( ODE) simulation platform is used for modeling because the kinetic modeling for robots is difficult. Finally,the experimental platform is built for experimentation,and the simulation results are compared with the physical experiment results to verify the correctness of the simulation results. At the same time,the correctness of the kinetic model is also verified.