空间桁架复合结构的阻尼减振分析与试验研究

Alternative Title: Simulation Analysis of the Application of Viscoelastic Damping in Truss and Space Load

Keyword: 桁架复合结构 粘弹性约束阻尼层 振动特性 阻尼因子

Abstract

为了解决桁架复合结构振动响应过大,光电学仪器可能发生失效的问题,利用在桁架管壁和箱体面板上敷加粘弹性约束阻尼层的方法对整体结构进行减振。采用有限元分析软件Nastran对原结构和敷加粘弹性约束阻尼层的桁架复合结构进行给定工况下的振动特性分析,得到了桁架复合结构指定位置的振动加速度响应曲线。以阻尼因子大小作为减振效果评价指标,通过对粘弹性约束阻尼层的厚度进行优化和对比分析,最终得到了最优的粘弹性约束阻尼层设计参数。试验结果表明,粘弹性约束阻尼层对于空间桁架复合结构具有良好的减振效果,试验数据和仿真结果一致,减振方案切实可行。

Other Abstract

In order to solve the problem that the photoelectric instrument may fail when the vibration response of the truss composite structure is too large,the method of applying the viscoelastic constrained damping layer on the truss wall and the box panel is used to reduce the vibration of the whole structure. The finite element analysis software Nastran is used to analyze the vibration characteristics of original structure and truss composite structure with the viscoelastic constrained damping layer under the given working conditions,and the vibration acceleration response curve at the specified location of the truss composite structure is obtained. By using the size of damping factor as the evaluation index of vibration reduction effect,the optimal design parameters of viscoelastic constrained damping layer are obtained through the optimization and comparative analysis of the thickness of viscoelastic constrained damping layer. The experimental results show that the viscoelastic constrained damping layer has a good damping effect on the space truss composite structure. The experimental data and simulation results are consistent,and the damping scheme is feasible.