足翼混合驱动两栖仿生机器人浮游步态规划研究

Alternative Title: Research on the floating gait planning of amphibious bionic robot with hybrid driving feet and wings

Keyword: 步态规划 足翼混合驱动两栖仿生机器人 水动力 动力学建模

Abstract: 近年来,海洋与陆地衔接的浅滩带越来越受到科学考察、环境监测、资源勘测与开发等领域的关注,推动了适用于浅滩作业的机器人技术发展。根据浅滩作业机器人驱动形式的不同,可将其大致分为单一驱动型和混合驱动型两大类,其中单一驱动型难以同时满足机器人在水中和陆地灵活、轻动等方面的要求,为了实现浅滩作业机器人两栖复杂环境下的高效运动,开发新型的混合(复合)驱动机构成为浅滩作业机器人领域的一个研究热点。本文将陆地爬行技术和水中拍动翼技术相融合,研究一种足翼混合驱动机构,使其兼具陆地爬行环境适应性强、稳定性好和水中浮游灵活度高、噪声低、涡量利用率高等优点。利用该驱动装置,使机器人具备陆地爬行、水下行走和水中浮游三种行进模式,提高了机器人的环境适应性和水下作业效率。本文针对足翼混合驱动两栖机器人,采用理论计算、数值模拟和试验研究相结合的方法,围绕单翼水动力建模、水下推进机理分析、生物学浮游步态生成、单翼水动力试验以及机器人巡游性能测试等方面展开研究。具体内容如下:1、通过对生物海龟翼状前肢形态结构和运动特性的分析,提出一种足翼混合驱动两栖机器人结构方案,其包含复合足、步行足、浮力调节装置、流线减阻外壳、控制舱体以及躯体结构等。机器人采用复合驱动机构,可实现陆上行走、海底爬行和水中浮游三种运动功能。在此基础上,根据对复合足进行运动学建模,利用蒙特卡洛法求解了其可达工作空间,验证了结构设计的合理性。2、建立了足翼混合驱动机构水下推进完整的动力学模型。针对非常规翼型的三维水翼进行结构简化,基于叶素理论建立了单翼拍动水动力学模型;在此基础上,综合考虑附加质量力、流体力和流体力矩等因素影响,基于动量定理、动量矩定理以及递推牛顿-欧拉法,建立了足翼混合驱动两栖机器人浮游运动完整的非线性动力学模型。3、开展单足水下推进性能分析。结合仿生学研究对单足足尖轨迹进行规划;基于机器人动力学模型,分析了机器人使用单翼拍动时,运动周期、拍动幅值以及关节相位等参数对水翼的平均推力、平均升力等推进性能指标的影响,为浮游步态规划及步态验证提供研究基础。4、建立了基于仿生学的浮游步态规划方法。为实现机器人浮游步态的自动生成,采用改进的非线性振荡器作为节律信号发生器,通过相邻弱耦合方法构建仿了足翼混合驱动两栖机器人的CPG网络。为获得任务所需优化步态,将CPG网络参数空间映射至机器人关节耦合运动空间,通过深度强化学习进行CPG网络参数寻优,经过训练获得最优步态参数。5、开展步态规划方法验证。基于所建立的整机动力学模型,对学习得出的两步态进行动力学仿真,结合单翼水下进性能分析结果及机器人动力学特性对两种步态进行分析。通过改变步态参数,对比机器人浮游步态推进性能变化,验证本文提出的步态规划方法的合理性。最后利用所生成的步态,进行了机器人巡游性能水池测试。足翼混合驱动是一种新型的仿生推进技术,它采用步行足和水翼复合推进方式,使机器人能够根据作业任务需求自主选择运动方式。该研究成果对于提高机器人浅滩环境适应性和实用性具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: In recent years, the shoal zone connecting the sea and the land has attracted more and more attention from scientific investigation, environmental monitoring, resource exploration and development and other fields, which has promoted the development of robot technology suitable for shoal operation. Depending on the shallow homework robot driver form, it can be roughly divided into two types: single driver model and hybrid model, in which a single driven hard to meet the flexible robot in the water and land at the same time, also meet the requirements of the light to move, in order to achieve the shallows homework robot amphibious efficient movement in a complicated environment, developing new hybrid or compound drive mechanism become a research hotspot in the field of shallow homework robot. In this paper, land crawling technology and water flapping wing technology are combined to study a foot wing hybrid driving mechanism, which has the advantages of strong adaptability, good stability, high floating flexibility, low noise and high vorticity utilization.The driving device enables the robot to have three modes of locomotion: land crawling, underwater walking and underwater floating, which improves the environmental adaptability and underwater operation efficiency of the robot. Foot wing hybrid amphibious robot, the author of this paper, the theoretical calculation, numerical simulation and experimental study on the method of combining around a single wing hydrodynamic modeling, underwater propulsion mechanism analysis and reinforcement learning combined with central pattern generator (CPG) network of planktonic gait generation, single wing hydrodynamic experiment and robot cruise performance test and so on.The specific contents are as follows: 1. Based on the analysis of the morphological structure and motion characteristics of the pterygiform forelimbs of the biological turtles, a structure scheme of hybrid amphibious robot driven by foot wing is proposed, which includes mixed foot, walking foot, buoyancy adjustment device, streamline drag reduction shell, control cabin and body structure. The robot adopts compound driving mechanism, which can realize three motion functions of walking on land, crawling under the sea and floating in the water. On this basis, according to the kinematics modeling of the mixed foot, the accessible workspace is solved by Monte Carlo method, and the rationality of the structure design is verified. 2. Established a complete dynamic model of underwater propulsion of the hybrid drive mechanism of foot wing. Based on the theory of leaf element, the flapping hydrodynamic model of single wing was established. On this basis, considering the influence of additional mass force, fluid force and fluid moment, a complete nonlinear dynamic model of floating motion of a hybrid amphibious robot with feet and wings is established based on momentum theorem, moment of momentum theorem and recursive Newton-Euler method. 3. Carry out one-legged underwater propulsion performance analysis. Combined with bionics research, the single full point trajectory is planned. Based on the dynamic model of the robot, the effects of motion period, flapping amplitude and joint phase on the propulsion performance indexes such as average thrust and average lift of hydrofoil were analyzed, which provided the research foundation for floating gait planning and gait verification. 4. A bionics - based floating gait planning method was established. In order to realize the automatic generation of floating gait of the robot, a CPG network was constructed by using an improved nonlinear oscillator as a rhythm signal generator and an adjoint weak coupling method. In order to obtain the optimal gait required by the task, the CPG network parameter space was mapped to the robot joint coupled motion space, the CPG network parameter optimization was carried out through deep reinforcement learning, and the optimal gait parameters were obtained through training. 5. Carry out gait planning method verification. Using the robot dynamics simulation model, the two-gait dynamics simulation is carried out for the learned two-gait, and the two gait are analyzed by combining with the performance analysis results of one-wing thrust underwater and the dynamic characteristics of the robot. By changing the gait parameters and comparing the performance changes of floating gait, the rationality of the gait planning method proposed in this paper is verified. Finally, using the generated gait, the performance of the robot cruise pool was tested. Foot wing hybrid drive is a new bionic propulsion technology, which adopts the compound propulsion method of walking foot and hydrofoil, enabling the robot to independently choose the motion mode according to the requirements of the task. The results of this study are of great significance for improving the adaptability and practicability of robot shallows environment.