六杆张拉整体机器人斜坡运动分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of locomotion of six-strut tensegrity robot on the slope

Keyword: 六杆张拉整体机器人 斜坡滚动方向预测 静态坡面分析 有限元方法 ODE仿真

Abstract: 本文的研究内容围绕星球探测、地震救援等方面的需求展开,由于这些场景下环境复杂,对机器人的结构、容错性以及抗振性要求较高,尤其对于太空探测,需要较高的强度质量比。由于张拉整体机器人源自张拉整体结构,而且该结构是由刚性元件和弹性元件形成的具有一定体积的结构,受力会产生变形,分散局部应力,具有较好的抗振性,元件也不宜损坏。而且质量比较轻,有一定的负载能力。此外,该机器人可根据要求选择机器人的大小,能穿过狭小的空间。基于以上优点,张拉整体机器人具有很好的研究潜力。为拓展张拉整体机器人在复杂环境下的应用。本文以六杆张拉整体机器人为例,针对该机器人在斜坡上的滚动运动进行了分析和研究,包括张拉整体机器人的实验和仿真平台、几何特性、张拉整体结构的几何稳定性、静态坡面稳定性以及滚动方向预测等方面。 首先,根据滚动方向预测实验的需求,结合VXtrack运动捕捉系统搭建了六杆张拉整体机器人的实验平台。该平台可以通过VXtrack运动捕捉系统检测到机器人的顶点位置。利用ODE仿真平台搭建了六杆张拉整体机器人的仿真平台,可以真实的模拟真实世界中机器人的运动。利用MATLAB GUI搭建了张拉整体机器人的人界界面,可以得到机器人在不同位姿下机器人的状态以及重心与底边三角形的关系。针对张拉整体结构的特点建立了张拉整体机器人的数学模型,机器人的节点通过连接矩阵与压杆和拉索联系在一起。并对机器人的平面展开图进行了分析,得到了张拉整体机器人滚动运动的特点。借助平衡矩阵方法和“乘积力”的正定性对张拉整体结构的体系结构和级和稳定性进行了判定。表明了张拉整体机器人可在不受外力的影响下,依靠自身的内力实现机器人几何结构的稳定。 随后对机器人处于静态坡面展开研究。利用滚动原则确定了机器人处于底边三角形为等边三角形和等腰三角形两种情况的临界翻滚坡度,并进行了ODE仿真和实验验证。随后引入“重力矩”,对机器人位于特定斜坡的稳定性进行了分析,并举例进行了说明和仿真验证。最后针对张拉整体机器人在斜坡上的滚动方向难以控制,提出了基于有限元方法和遗传算法的张拉整体机器斜坡滚动方向预测方法。利用有限元方法,对机器人进行受力分析,得到其力平衡方程,将其转化为一个约束优化问题。利用遗传算法对该约束优化问题进行了求解。通过重力矩与底边三角形的各个边的矢量的点积的正负获得了拉索(致动器)与滚动方向之间的关系。

Other Abstract: The research content of this article focuses on the needs of planetary exploration and earthquake rescue. Due to the complex environment in these scenarios, the robot has high requirements on the structure, fault tolerance and vibration resistance, especially for space exploration, which requires a higher strength to mass ratio. . Since the tensegrity robot is derived from the tensegrity structure, and the structure is a structure with a certain volume formed by the rigid element and the elastic element, and it will deform and disperse the local stress if the force is added, and it also have good vibration resistance and elements are not easily destroyed. And its quality is relatively light with a certain load capacity. In addition, the robot can choose the size of the robot according to requirements, and it can pass through a small space. Based on the above advantages, the tensegrity robot has great research potential. In order to expand the application of the tensegrity robot in complex environments. This article takes the six-strut tensegrity robot as an example to analyze and study the rolling locomotion of the robot on the slope, including the experimental and simulation platform of the tensegrity robot, geometric characteristics, geometric stability of the tensegrity structure, static slope stability, rolling direction prediction and so on. First, according to the rolling direction prediction experiment requirements, combined with the VXtrack motion capture system, a six-strut tensegrity robotic experimental platform was built. The platform can detect the vertex position of the robot through the VXtrack motion capture system. The ODE simulation platform is used to build a six-strut tensegrity robot simulation platform, which can truly simulate the locomotion of the robot in the real world. Using the MATLAB GUI to build the human machine interface of the tensegrity robot, it can obtain the robot's state and the relationship between the center of gravity and the bottom triangle in different poses. According to the characteristics of the tensegrity structure, the mathematical model of the tensegrity robot is established, and the nodes of the robot are connected to the pressure strut and the cable through the connection matrix. The robot's plane unfolding diagram is analyzed, and the characteristics of the rolling motion of the tensegrity robot are obtained. With the help of the balance matrix method and the positive definiteness of the "product force", the structure, level and stability of the tensioned overall structure were judged. It shows that the tensioned overall robot can achieve the stability of the robot's geometric structure by its own internal force without being affected by external forces. Then, aiming at the static slope of the tensegrity robot, the rolling principle is used to determine the critical rolling slope of the robot when the bottom triangle is an equilateral triangle and an isosceles triangle, and ODE simulation and experimental verification are carried out. The "gravitational torque" is introduced to analyze the stability of the robot on a specific slope, and examples are given to illustrate and it is verified by the simulation. Finally, for the rolling direction of the tensegrity robot on the slope is difficult to control, a method based on the finite element method and genetic algorithm for predicting the rolling direction of the tensegrity robot on the slope is proposed. Using the finite element method, the robot is subjected to force analysis to obtain its force balance equations, which is transformed into a constrained optimization problem. Genetic algorithm is used to solve the constrained optimization problem. The relationship between the cable (actuator) and the rolling direction can be obtained by the positive and negative of the dot product of the gravitational torque annd the vector of each edge of the bottom triangle.