USV与AUV一体化系统概念设计与回收原型系统验证

Alternative Title: Conceptual design of USV and AUV integrated system and verification of recovery prototype system

Keyword: 一体化 水下机器人 水面无人艇 水面回收 试验验证

Abstract: AUV(Autonomous Underwater Vehicles,以下简称AUV)是探测水下环境的主要作业载体,技术水平相对成熟,针对未来深远海的探测需求增加,AUV受限于能源技术,单独作业方式已经难以满足下一步任务需求,随着无人水面艇(Unmanned Surface Vehicles,以下简称USV)技术发展,结合共融机器人作业优势,USV和AUV共融作业模式是未来海洋工程的发展方向之一。两载体之间如何最大化利用自身优势、互相弥补劣势,形成物理关联是目前亟需解决的问题。本文为解决上述问题,首先提出了USV与AUV一体化系统概念设计,并且基于一体化概念设计了USV水面动态回收AUV方案的原型系统。本文将回收原型系统划分为三个阶段,逐步进行动力学仿真分析以及阶段性试验验证,对一体化系统回收技术研究具有一定的指导借鉴意义。本文的主要研究内容和研究结论如下:(1)本文针对实现未来海洋高效探索模式所面临诸多困难因素,结合便携式AUV实际技术水平,提出了USV与AUV一体化系统概念设计,依据应用场景规划作业功能以及作业流程,与科考船模式进行了经济性对比分析。基于一体化概念中回收原型系统设计了三体艇型USV,提出了USV水面动态回收AUV方案,并且将其划分为三个阶段进行后续逐步分析。(2)针对水面动态回收方案第一阶段AUV水面稳定航行,以实验室便携式AUV为研究对象,重点分析AUV水面航行动稳定性,通过受力分析建立AUV纵垂面稳定性动力学方程,针对无因次方程中水动力系数使用CFD仿真计算方法求解,得到AUV水面稳航纵垂面控制规律。通过AUV水面航行外场试验,验证AUV纵垂面水动力分析准确性,可依据该流程针对同类型回转体AUV进行稳定性数理分析。(3)针对水面动态回收方案第一、二阶段,基于STAR-CCM+对USV水面动态对接AUV过程展开动力学仿真分析。首先对便携式AUV进行了无浪水面航行仿真模拟,分析不同上浮舵角条件下AUV的纵倾角、速度稳定范围,通过与数理模型、试验数据对比,验证仿真结果的可靠性。其次,对三体艇型USV进行了主体与侧体之间的兴波阻力分析,依据AUV稳定范围选取相应工况,模拟AUV水面追逐不同速度USV过程,重点分析AUV逐渐靠近动态USV过程中对其稳定航行影响,优化回收方案参数设计。最后,基于实验室现有条件,完成了便携式USV水面动态对接AUV方案的湖上演示试验,验证了USV自主水面动态回收AUV方案的可行性。(4)针对水面动态回收方案第三阶段,AUV进入USV倾斜滑道过程结合流体力学与碰撞理论展开研究。首先选取ADAMS和STAR-CCM+作为仿真平台对比,分析简化流体环境中碰撞问题,即分别完成相同条件的AUV简化碰撞力仿真计算。其次,搭建水池试验平台,完成同仿真条件下的碰撞力数值测量,综合考虑试验数据以及应用场景,选取STAR-CCM+仿真平台模拟USV水面动态回收AUV过程。最后,通过对多种回收方案改进分析,提出USV倾斜输送方案的仿真回收时长最短,确定水面动态回收方案参数范围。

Other Abstract: AUV (autonomous underwater vehicles, hereinafter referred to as AUV) is the main operation carrier of detecting underwater environment, with relatively mature technical level. In view of the increasing demand for deep sea exploration in the future, the AUV is limited by energy technology, and it is difficult to meet the needs of the next task by operating alone. With the development of unmanned surface vehicles (USV) technology, combined with the advantages of robot operation, USV and AUV cooperative operation mode is the development direction of future ocean engineering. How to make the best use of their own advantages, make up for each other's disadvantages and form a physical connection between the two carriers is an urgent problem to be solved. In order to solve these problems, the concept design of USV and AUV integrated system is proposed. Based on the concept of integration, the prototype system of USV water surface dynamic recovery AUV is designed. In this paper, the recovery prototype system is divided into three phases, and the dynamic simulation analysis and phase test verification are carried out step by step. The research of integrated system recovery technology has certain guiding significance. The main research contents and conclusions are as follows: (1) In this paper, the concept design of the integrated system of USV and AUV is put forward based on the practical technology level of portable AUV. According to the application scenario planning operation function and operation process, according to the planning operation mode and the scientific research ship mode, the economic comparative analysis is carried out. Based on the integrated concept of recovery prototype system, a three body USV is designed, and a scheme of USV water surface dynamic recovery AUV is proposed, which is divided into three stages for subsequent step-by-step analysis. (2) Aiming at the first stage of AUV's stable navigation in the scheme of dynamic recovery of water surface, taking the laboratory portable AUV as the research object, the paper mainly analyzes the stability of AUV's surface navigation. Establishing the dynamic equation of AUV vertical stability by force analysis. CFD simulation method is used to solve the dimensionless hydrodynamic coefficient, and the vertical control law of AUV is obtained. The accuracy of the hydrodynamic analysis of the longitudinal and vertical surfaces of AUV is verified by the field test of AUV sailing on the water surface. The mathematical analysis of the stability of the same type of AUV can be carried out according to the process. (3) According to the first and second stages of the water surface dynamic recovery scheme, the dynamic simulation analysis of USV water surface dynamic docking AUV process is carried out based on STAR-CCM+. Firstly, the simulation of the AUV on the water surface without waves is carried out, and the longitudinal inclination and speed stability range of the AUV under different rudder angles are analyzed. Through the comparison of mathematical model and test data, the reliability of simulation process is verified. Secondly, the wave making resistance between the main body and the side body of USV is analyzed. According to the stable range of AUV, the corresponding conditions are selected to simulate the process of AUV chasing different speed USV on the water surface. This paper focuses on the analysis of the influence of AUV approaching to dynamic USV on its stable navigation, and optimizes the parameter design of recovery scheme. Finally, based on the existing conditions of the laboratory, the lake demonstration test of the portable USV water surface dynamic docking AUV scheme is completed, which verifies the feasibility of the USV autonomous water surface dynamic recovery AUV scheme. (4) Aiming at the third stage of the water surface dynamic recovery scheme, the process of AUV entering the USV inclined slide is studied by combining hydrodynamics and collision theory. Firstly, Adams and STAR-CCM+ are selected as simulation platforms to analyze collision problems in simplified fluid environment. That is to say, the simulation calculation of AUV simplified collision force under the same conditions is completed respectively. Secondly, a pool test platform is built to measure the impact force under the same simulation conditions. Considering the test data and application scenarios, STAR-CCM+ simulation platform is selected to simulate the process of USV water surface dynamic recovery AUV. Finally, through the improvement and analysis of various recovery schemes, the shortest simulated recovery time of USV inclined transportation scheme is proposed, and the parameter range of water surface dynamic recovery scheme is determined.