面向USV与AUV一体化自主回收系统的水动力特性研究

Alternative Title: Research on hydrodynamic characteristics of integrated autonomous recovery system for USV and AUV

Keyword: AUV V型翼 一体化自主回收系统 空间拘束法 水动力系数

Abstract: 随着“透明海洋”概念的提出,未来的海洋观测必定是全方位的、立体的。自主水下机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicles,简称AUV)作为海洋资源探测的重要工具,在水下通信及能源的制约下,已经无法满足日益复杂的任务需求。无人水面艇(Unmanned Surface Vehicles,简称USV)作为一种小型无人水面平台,可作为能源补给、通信中继节点,联通水上、水下无人平台。建立USV与AUV、ROV、ARV等水下机器人协同工作系统,可形成海洋全尺度、空间立体通信网络,对海洋立体观测具有重要意义。目前,基于USV实现AUV自主回收研究是一个亟待突破的技术 。通过查阅大量文献,本文提出了基于USV与AUV一体化系统的自主回收方案,即通过“LCLR”(Line Capture Line Recovery, LCLR)方式实现AUV水下捕获回收,通过艉部滑道实现AUV水面回收,该一体化回收系统受天气影响较小,可实现全天候工作,并通过外场试验证实了USV与AUV一体化系统的自主回收方案的可行性,对以后类似的研究具有一定的指导意义。本文的主要研究内容与成果如下:(1)参考其他领域现有的协同作业系统,提出了USV与AUV一体化系统的观念,并将一体化系统分为结构一体与功能一体两大类;基于本文提出的AUV自主回收方案,设计了一款水下拖曳装置——V型翼,并针对声学导航近距离精度差等问题,提出了AUV声光联合导引策略,选取了一种普适性更好的光源布置方案。(2)通过空间拘束法求解了V型翼的水动力模型,并通过拟合优度及显著性分析等手段简化模型。通过稳定性分析验证了尾舵对于V型翼姿态调节的重要性,成功建立了拖曳系统的纵垂面运动模型,推导的V型翼舵角纵倾角响应公式在试验中得到了验证。(3)针对AUV成功捕获线缆后如何回收的问题,提出了两种AUV回收方案,分别为动态拖曳、动态收缆。通过流体仿真软件STAR-CCM+对每种回收方式进行多组工况模拟,取得了一系列成果,为USV自主回收AUV策略提供了重要的指导意义。(4)通过湖上试验,验证了捕获机构的可靠性,验证了V型翼具有良好的定深及姿态调节能力,验证了线状光源布置的合理性,验证了AUV水下捕获对接回收方案的可行性,为USV与AUV一体化系统的自主回收方案提供了有力支撑。

Other Abstract: With the wide spread concept of "transparent ocean", the ocean observation in the future must be all-round and three-dimensional. Autonomous Underwater Vehicles (AUV), as an important tool of marine resource exploration, has been unable to meet the increasingly complex task requirements under the constraints of underwater communication and energy. As a kind of Small-scale Unmanned surface platforms, Unmanned Surface Vehicles(USV) can be used as energy supply and communication relay nodes, and connect the unmanned platforms above and under water. The establishment of USV and AUV, ROV, ARV and other underwater robot cooperative work system can form a full-scale, three-dimensional communication network, which is of great significance to the three-dimensional observation of the ocean. At present, the research on autonomous recovery of AUV Based on USV is an urgent technology. Through consulting a large number of documents, this paper proposes an autonomous recovery scheme based on the integrated USV and AUV system, that is, through "LCLR" (line capture line recovery, LCLR) is used to realize the AUV underwater capture and recovery, and the AUV water surface recovery is realized through the stern slide. The integrated recovery system is less affected by the weather and can work all day. The feasibility of the autonomous recovery scheme of the integrated system of USV and AUV is verified through the field test, which has certain guiding significance for similar research in the future. The main research contents and research conclusions of this paper are as follows: (1) Referring to the existing cooperative operation system in other fields, the concept of USV and AUV integrated system is proposed, and the integrated system is divided into two categories: structural integration and functional integration. Based on the autonomous recovery scheme of AUV proposed in this paper, a V-shaped wing underwater towing device is designed. In order to make up for the poor accuracy of acoustic navigation in short distance, the acousto-optic joint guidance strategy is proposed. And a more universal light source layout scheme is proposed. (2) The hydrodynamic model of V-wing is solved by space constraint method, and the model is simplified by means of goodness of fit and significance analysis. The importance of the tail rudder for V-wing attitude control is verified by stability analysis. The vertical motion model of the towing system is established successfully. The V-wing rudder angle pitch response formula derived is verified in the test. (3) In order to solve the problem of how to recover the AUV after successfully capturing the cable, two kinds of AUV recovery schemes are proposed, which are dynamic towing and dynamic cable collection. STAR-CCM+ is a fluid simulation software, used to simulate multiple working conditions of different recovery mode, and a series of results are obtained, which provides important guidance for USV autonomous recovery AUV strategy. (4) Through the lake test, the reliability of the capture mechanism is verified, the V-shaped wing has good depth determination and attitude adjustment ability, the rationality of the linear light source layout is verified, the feasibility of the AUV underwater capture docking recovery scheme is verified, which provides strong support for the autonomous recovery scheme of the USV and AUV integrated system.