轻卡变速器装配线的排产优化研究

Alternative Title: Research on Optimizing Production Schedule of Light Truck Transmission Assembly Line

Keyword: 流水车间调度 蜻蜓算法 强化学习

Abstract: 在工厂的实际生产中,车间调度方案的优劣是影响产品生产效率的重要因素,有效的调度方法与优化技术的研究和应用,对于制造企业提高生产效率、降低生产成本等方面起着重要作用。因而越来越受到学者们的关注。本文以轻卡变速箱装配生产线MES系统为背景,分析了流水车间调度问题的相应需求,对两种类型的流水车间调度问题分别使用了不同的方法进行了求解,研究目标是最大完工时间,并结合实际算例分别对这两种算法进行了仿真验证,接着开发了车间调度优化原型系统。首先,本文的研究背景和意义,介绍国内外作业车间调度研究的方法、发展现状以及存在的问题。其次,对柔性流水车间调度问题进行了详细的分析,分类并对数学描述进行了简化,为调度算法设计建立了数学模型,详述了常用的评价指标,接着简述后文用到的算法。然后通过设计状态特征,行为集合奖励函数,将流水车间调度问题的求解转化成半马尔科夫决策过程,使用强化学习技术对流水车间调度问题进行求解,并通过算例仿真对问题实例进行验证。再对蜻蜓算法离散化,结合最先空闲机器优先原则的解码规则和基于对工件排序的编码方式,求解了柔性车间调度问题蜻蜓算法,通过算例仿真验证改进蜻蜓算法的优越性。最后,对车间调度系统进行功能需求分析,确定系统的功能结构,并在前几章对车间调度算法的研究基础上开发了流水车间调度优化原型系统。

Other Abstract: In the actual production of the factory, the quality of the workshop scheduling scheme is an important factor that affects the production efficiency of the product. The research and application of effective scheduling methods and optimization techniques play an important role in improving the production efficiency and reducing the production cost of the manufacturing enterprise. . Therefore, it has attracted more and more attention from scholars. Based on the MES system of light truck gearbox assembly production line, this paper analyzes the corresponding needs of the flow shop scheduling problem, and solves the two types of flow shop scheduling problems using different methods. The research goal is the maximum completion time and the combination The actual examples have simulated the two algorithms, and then developed a prototype system for workshop scheduling optimization. First of all, the research background and significance of this paper introduce the research methods, development status and existing problems of job shop scheduling at home and abroad. Secondly, the scheduling problem of flexible flow shop was analyzed in detail, the classification and mathematical description were simplified, a mathematical model was established for scheduling algorithm design, the commonly used evaluation indexes were detailed, and then the algorithms used later were briefly described. Then, by designing state characteristics and behavior set reward functions, the solution of the flow shop scheduling problem is transformed into a semi-Markov decision process, and the reinforcement learning technique is used to solve the flow shop scheduling problem, and the problem examples are verified by simulation examples. Discretizing the dragonfly algorithm, combining the decoding rules of the first idle machine priority principle and the coding method based on the sorting of workpieces, the dragonfly algorithm for flexible workshop scheduling problem is solved, and the superiority of the improved dragonfly algorithm is verified by simulation. Finally, the functional requirements of the workshop scheduling system are analyzed to determine the functional structure of the system. Based on the research of workshop scheduling algorithms in the previous chapters, the prototype workshop flow optimization scheduling system is developed.