USV自主回收UUV动力学特性研究

Alternative Title: Research on the dynamics characteristics of USV self-recovering UUV

Keyword: 自主回收 动力学 水下对接 绳索振动 碰撞

Abstract: 本文针对USV自主回收UUV过程,采用计算流体力学(Computational Fluid Dynamics, CFD)、结构力学、弹性力学、碰撞理论等方法,研究分析USV分别采用拖曳式回收系统和对接杆式回收系统在回收UUV过程中的动力学问题。具体研究内容如下:(1)针对目前有人船只回收UUV方式存在回收效率低、自动化水平低等问题,本文结合目前最常用的水下对接形式,以及空中加油方式,提出两类可用于USV自主回收UUV系统,一种是可调节自身姿态的水下拖曳式回收系统,另一种是对接杆式回收系统。分别介绍了两种回收系统结构特征及应用特点,并分析了回收系统的力学特性。(2)针对拖曳式回收系统,首先采用CFD数值计算方法分析拖曳回收系统静态力学特性,总结在不同工况下力学特性变化规律。随后分析它在不同拖曳航速、不同绳长等工况下的动态力学特性,总结其航行深度、航行速度与绳长之间的关系,分析结果对拖曳式回收系统具有重要理论价值,同时对拖曳式回收系统工程设计具有重要指导意义。(3)针对“对接杆式”回收系统,采用数值计算方法分析对接杆外形、安装角度对力学特性的影响。在水下对接过程中,研究UUV逐渐靠近对接杆时尾流对UUV动力学特性的影响,以及UUV与对接杆发生碰撞时的碰撞力变化规律(包括正碰与斜碰),分析结果对工程设计具有重要指导意义。(4)采用拖曳式回收系统时,绳索在运动过程中受外界作用力影响会出现振动现象。针对该问题,本文对拖曳绳索建立了绳索振动模型,得到了绳索径向位移与绳长及所受外力之间的对应关系。为了更好的使拖曳式回收系统稳定航行在固定深度,提高对接成功率,建立拖曳式回收系统航行深度模型,分析绳索长度及航速对回收系统航行深度影响,提出了深度自动补偿方案。(5)采用对接杆式回收系统回收UUV时,UUV必然会与对接杆发生不同程度的碰撞。本文利用赫兹理论、动量守恒定理及弹性力学理论对UUV与对接杆的碰撞问题进行了分析,包括碰撞速度、时间、碰撞力等参数计算,建立了碰撞力计算模型,并分析推导UUV与对接杆碰撞后其自身姿态的变化情况。最后,对两类回收系统进行了样机制作及测试验证。结果表明,两类回收系统航行稳定,均可实现对UUV的捕获。本文研究内容面向工程应用,为UUV自主回收技术提供理论支撑,为对接过程动力学特性研究及对接机构设计奠定了坚实基础。

Other Abstract: In this paper, aiming at the USV self-recovering UUV process, Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD), structural mechanics, elastic mechanics, and collision theory are used to study and analyze the dynamics of the USV self-recovering UUV process with towed recovery system and docking rod recovery system. The detailed research contents are as follows: (1) In view of the low recycling efficiency and low automation level existing in the way of UUV recovery of manned ships, combining with the most commonly used underwater docking forms and air refueling forms, this paper proposes two types of UUV systems that can be used for autonomous recovery of USV. One is a towed recycling system that automatically adjusts its posture, and the other is a docking-rod recycling system. The structural characteristics and application characteristics of the two recovery systems are introduced respectively, and the mechanical properties of each type of recovery system are analyzed. (2) For the towed recovery system, firstly, the CFD numerical calculation method is used to analyze the static characteristics of the towed recovery system, and the change law of the dynamic characteristics of the towed recovery system during static is summarized. Then its dynamic characteristics under different towing velocities and different rope lengths are analyzed, and summarize the change law of stable sailing depth, sailing velocity and rope length. This is of great theoretical value to the further research of the towed recovery system and has important guiding significance to the engineering design of the towed recovery system. (3) For the docking-rod type recovery system, the influence of different shapes and installation angle on the docking-rod’s dynamic characteristics is compared and analyzed by CFD numerical calculation method. In the docking process, the change law of UUV dynamic characteristics when UUV gradually approaches the docking-rod and the change law of collision force between UUV and the docking-rod under different conditions (including direct impact and oblique impact) are analyzed. This analysis results have important guiding significance for engineering design of the docking-rod type recovery system. (4) When using the towed recovery system to recover UUV, the rope will be subjected to a certain vibration phenomenon due to the external force during the sailing process. To solve this problem, a rope vibration model is established for the towed rope, and the relationship between radial displacement, rope length and external force is obtained. In order to make the towed recovery system sail stably at a certain depth under different working conditions and increase the success rate of underwater docking, the sailing depth model of the towed recovery system is established, the influence of rope length and velocity on the recovery system’s depth is analyzed, and the scheme of an automatic depth compensation is proposed. (5) When UUV is recovered by the docking-rod recovery system, UUV will inevitably collide with the docking-rod to different degrees. The collision problems between UUV and the docking-rod is analyzed by Hertz theory, momentum conservation theory and elasticity theory, including collision speed, collision time, collision force and other parameter calculations. The collision force calculation model is established, and the attitude change of UUV after collision is analyzed and deduced. Finally, the prototype and field test of the two kinds of recovery system are carried out. The results show that both types of autonomous recovery system sail stable and can capture UUV. The research content of this paper is completely oriented to practical engineering applications, providing theoretical support for the research of UUV independent recovery technology, and laying a solid foundation for the research of docking process dynamics and the design of docking mechanism.