无人直升机发动机启动电源均衡设计

Alternative Title: Equilibrium design of starting power supply for unmanned helicopter engine

Keyword: 放电过程 耗散均衡 SOC

Abstract

启动电源系统可在无人直升机发动机启动时提供电源,是无人直升机可靠运行的基础。将六节磷酸铁锂电池串联组成锂电池组,针对锂电池组放电不均衡的缺陷,设计了基于荷电状态(SOC)均值的均衡算法。通过采集电池组参数,计算出SOC,对高于SOC均值的电池单体进行耗散均衡,最终SOC标准差为0.047 8%,95%置信区间为[0.029 8%,0.117 3%]。该算法提高了电池单体在放电过程中的均衡性、均衡效率,而且没有过度均衡,避免了能源浪费,对提高无人直升机运行的可靠性具有重要意义。

Other Abstract

The starting power system can provide power when the engine of the unmanned helicopters starts, which is the basis of the reliable operation of the unmanned helicopter. The lithium battery pack was composed of six lithium iron phosphate batteries in series. Aiming at the unbalanced discharge of lithium battery, an equalization algorithm based on the average value of state of charge (SOQ was designed. The SOC was calculated by collecting the parameters of the battery pack. The dissipation equalization was conducted for the cell when its SOC was higher than the average value. The final SOC standard deviation is 0.047 8%, and the 95% confidence interval is [0.029 8%, 0.117 3%]. The design improves the balance performance and efficiency of the cell in the discharge process, and it does not over balance, avoiding energy waste. This design has great significance to improve the reliable operation of unmanned helicopter.