一种LVDS数字视频故障自动检测系统及其实现方法

Alternative Title: LVDS digital video fault automatic detection system and implementation method thereof

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种LVDS数字视频故障自动检测系统及其实现方法,系统包括故障自动检测模块,所述故障自动检测模块包括视频同步模块、故障检测模块、主控模块、视频生成模块和通讯模块;LVDS发送模块包括第一LVDS交叉点开关和LVDS并串编码器;LVDS接收模块包括第二LVDS交叉点开关和LVDS串并解码器;实现方法包括内部测试工作模式和正常工作模式。本发明实现了对LVDS数字视频的故障自动检测,增强系统出现故障时的响应能力;增加的LVDS交叉点开关还可以补偿接收端LVDS信号的传输损耗,提高发送端LVDS信号的驱动能力;增加了一个故障自动检测模块,可以通过数字视频处理系统中的部分可编程逻辑资源实现,软件开销较小并且具有较高集成度和较好的可移植性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an LVDS digital video fault automatic detection system and an implementation method thereof, the system comprises a fault automatic detection module, the fault automatic detection module comprises a video synchronization module, a fault detection module, a main control module, a video generation module and a communication module, a LVDS sending module comprises a first LVDS intersection point switch and an LVDS parallel-serial encoder, a LVDS receiving module comprises a second LVDS intersection point switch and an LVDS serial-parallel decoder, and the implementation method comprises an internal test working mode and a normal working mode. According to the invention, automatic fault detection of the LVDS digital video is realized, and the response capability of thesystem when a fault occurs is enhanced, the added LVDS intersection switch can also compensate the transmission loss of the LVDS signal at the receiving end, the driving capability of the LVDS signalat the sending end is improved, a fault automatic detection module is added and can be realized through a part of programmable logic resources in a digital video processing system, so that the software overhead is relatively low, and the integration degree is relatively high and the transportability is relatively good.