面向机械手自动抓捕的大尺寸圆环目标结构光测量方法

Alternative Title: Large-size circular ring target structured light measurement method for automatic capture of manipulator

Abstract: 本发明涉及面向机械手自动抓捕的大尺寸圆环目标结构光测量方法,通过在机械手末端设置手眼视觉传感器,将激光分别投射到圆环目标前表面上,用相机采集带有激光条的圆环目标图像,在圆环目标图像中识别出候选目标激光条组合;根据相对位姿求解需要,在候选目标激光条上选择并提取出点线结合的目标图像特征;对每组候选激光光条组合,根据目标图像特征采用基于中间变换的位姿求解方法得到机械手工具坐标系和目标坐标系间相对位置和姿态。本发明采用双侧多线结构光实现大尺寸圆环目标的位姿测量,具有可靠性高、对光照环境适应性强、测量速度快的特点,当基线足够长时,可以达到很高的测量精度。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a large-size circular ring target structured light measurement method for automatic capture of a manipulator. A hand-eye vision sensor is installed at the tail end of a manipulator, laser is projected onto the front surface of a circular ring target respectively , a circular ring target image with a laser strip is collected by using a camera, and a candidate target laser strip combination is identified in the circular ring target image; point-line combined target image features are selected and extracted on the candidate target laser strip according to the relative pose solving requirement; and for each group of candidate laser light bar combinations, the relative position and attitude between a manipulator tool coordinate system and a target coordinate system areobtained by adopting a pose solving method based on intermediate transformation according to the target image features. According to the invention, pose measurement of a large-size circular ring target is realized by adopting bilateral multi-line structured light, the method has the characteristics of high reliability, strong adaptability to an illumination environment and high measurement speed;and when a baseline is long enough, very high measurement precision can be achieved.