关节联动的单孔手术机器人运动解耦方法

Alternative Title: Motion Decoupling Method for a Single-Port Surgical Robot with Joint Linkage

Keyword: 关节联动 运动解耦 手术机器人 工作空间灵活度 运动学分析

Abstract

针对单孔腔镜手术机器人的执行器械从驱动空间至操作空间的强运动耦合问题,研究关节联动构型,实现运动解耦,简化运动学模型。首先分析联动构型的运动特性并设计滚轮约束式铰接关节。继而研发了7自由度的联动构型器械,它可实现2自由度的“联动展开”。建立了D-H(Denavit-Hartenberg)模型,分析联动构型器械的位姿分离,并通过解析法直接求解逆运动学。然后基于立体角度量手术器械末端在给定点的灵活度,优化联动构型器械的远端段关节布置。实验表明,联动构型器械末端的姿态只取决于远端段关节,“联动展开”只改变器械末端的位置。驱动空间至关节空间的最大误差小于3°,近端段与远端段的驱动之间互不干扰。

Other Abstract

Aiming at the strong motion coupling of the execution instruments of the single-port laparoscopy (SPL) surgical robot from the driving space to the operating space, the joint linkage configuration is studied to realize the motion decoupling and simplify the kinematics model. Firstly, the motion characteristics of the linkage configuration are analyzed and a roller constrained articulated joint is designed. Subsequently, a 7-DOF (degree of freedom) instrument with linkage configuration is developed, and it can implement 2-DOF “linked deployment”. The D-H (Denavit-Hartenberg) model is established to analyze the posture separation of the linkage configuration device, and the inverse kinematics is directly solved by the analytical method. Then, the flexibility of the end of the surgical instrument at a given point is measured based on the solid angle, and the joint arrangement of the distal segment of the linkage configuration instrument is optimized. Finally, the experiment shows that the posture of the end of the linkage configuration instrument depends only on the distal joint, and the “linked deployment” only changes the position of the instrument end. The maximum error from the driving space to the joint space is less than 3◦, and the drives of the proximal and distal sections don’t interfere with each other.