基于套索传动的五指灵巧手设计与主从控制研究

Alternative Title: Design and Master-slave Control of Dexterous Hand with Five Fingers Based on Tendon-Sheath Transmission

Keyword: 套索传动 五指灵巧手 关节机构 工作空间 主从控制

Abstract

为了使灵巧手更加轻质化、拟人化,设计了一种由舵机经套索驱动的19关节拟人型灵巧手。首先,参照人手关节确定灵巧手的构型,通过套索传动实现了关节运动间解耦与驱动的后置,并分别对关节机构与驱动集成进行了设计。然后,建立灵巧手多指运动学模型并对其工作空间进行了分析;基于弯曲传感器与主从映射算法实现了抓取的主从跟踪控制。最后,搭建灵巧手样机并进行关节运动实验与抓取控制实验。实验结果表明,将套索传动应用于灵巧手具有可行性,基于主从控制可以实现灵巧手对多种物体的抓取。

Other Abstract

In order to make the dexterous hand more light and anthropomorphic, a 19 joints dexterous hand driven by the steering engine through tendon-sheath transmission is designed. Firstly, the configuration of the dexterous hand is determined by referring to the human hand joint, and the joint mechanism and driving integration are designed separately, which make the joint motion decoupling and postposition of the driver to be realized. Then, the multi-fingers kinematic model of dexterous hand is established and its workspace is analyzed. The tracking control of grasping is realized based on the flex sensor and master-slave mapping algorithm. Finally, a prototype of dexterous hand is built, joint motion experiment and grasping control experiment are carried out. The experimental results show that it is feasible to apply the tendon-sheath transmission to the dexterous hand. Based on the master-slave control, the dexterous hand can grasp a variety of objects.