旋翼飞行机械臂研究综述

Alternative Title: Review of researches on aerial manipulator

Keyword: 旋翼飞行机械臂 飞行作业 飞行控制 系统建模

Abstract

旋翼飞行机械臂是由旋翼无人机(多旋翼无人机或无人直升机)和多连杆机械臂组成的新型飞行机器人系统。该机器人系统结合了旋翼无人机的机动飞行、定点悬停和机械臂灵活作业的特性,能够完成飞行作业任务。旋翼无人机具有对外部干扰敏感的特性。旋翼飞行机械臂在飞行作业过程中会受到来自环境复杂的干扰,再加上系统间严重的耦合作用,使得旋翼飞行机械臂的研究存在诸多难点。本文全面分析与总结了近几年国内外发表的文献,对旋翼飞行机械臂系统设计、系统建模与控制、应用场景和作业方法等方面的主要研究成果进行了综述。

Other Abstract

Aerial manipulator is a new type of aerial robot and is typically composed of a rotorcraft ( e.g,multi-rotor or helicopter) unmanned aerial vehicle ( UAV) and a multi-link robotic arm. So,the aerial manipulator has the characteristics of maneuvering and hovering flight as rotorcraft UAV and flexible operation as robotic arm. The UAV is sensitive to external disturbance. Aerial manipulator will be effected by complex disturbed from environment in the process of flight operation,and coupling between the UAV and the robotic arm is strong,which makes the research of aerial manipulator have many difficulties. This work will comprehensively analyze and summarize the literature in recent years,and summarize the main research results in the system design,system modeling and control,application scenarios and operation methods of the aerial manipulator.