基于线结构光扫描的复杂曲面焊缝检测研究

Alternative Title: Research on Weld Inspection of Complex Surface Based on Linear Structure Optical Scanning

Keyword: 测量 点云 曲面焊缝 深度图像增强算子 表面特征

Abstract

针对机器人自适应打磨曲面形焊接区域的识别问题,提出了一种新颖的利用线结构光,打磨机器人自动识别起始点与终止点的算法并提出一种深度图像增强算子。该算子通过将中心像素与八邻域内像素的强度差的绝对值之和作为中心像素的值,增强显示深度图像可视化特征,很好地将打磨区域的纹理特征显露出来。该算法首先对点云数据进行滤波和空洞填充处理,之后计算每一扫描行的点云计算其高度方向的方差,最后对所得特征进行识别,找到在一定范围内特征变化较大的位置,便可提取出需要进行打磨的区域。结果表明,提出的算子针对深度图像增强效果极佳,同时,提出的算法对起始与终止位置的精度平均值均在1mm以内,达到了像素级精度,而且具有很强的鲁棒性,对噪声不敏感。在现场的打磨测试中也证实了此方法有效性和可行性,得到了满意的结果。

Other Abstract

Aiming at the polishing problem of the welding area on the bucket rod surface, a novel recognition algorithm for the starting point and the end point of the optical polishing robot with line structure is proposed, and a depth image enhancement operator is proposed. By the difference of smoothness between the welding area and the non-grinding area, the texture features of the polished area are revealed, and then the target position is accurately identified. This operator can enhance the visualization features of the display depth image by comparing the intensity of the center pixel with the absolute value of the pixel difference in the eight neighborhoods. The results show that the algorithm not only has high recognition accuracy but also has strong robustness. At the same time, the operator is also excellent for depth maps .The effective adaptability of the method is also confirmed in the field grinding test, and satisfactory results are obtained.