一种柔性铰链对铰接板振动特性影响试验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Study on Influence of a Flexible Hinge on Vibration Characteristics of Hinged Plate

Keyword: 柔性铰链 柔性铰接板 振动特性 试验测试

Abstract

针对用于连接小型航天器和太阳能帆板的一种弹簧刚度可调的柔性铰链,研究铰链刚度和铰链转动副的摩擦与铰接结构中阻尼对柔性铰接板系统振动响应的影响。首先,建立了压电柔性铰接柔性板试验平台,采用压电片传感器和激光位移传感器检测,压电片驱动器用于持续激励振动。然后,在柔性铰链扭转刚度不同的情况下,分别进行了外部激励和持续压电驱动器激励的柔性铰接板振动模态分析的实验研究。实验结果分析表明,柔性铰链的刚度和旋转副摩擦阻尼因素,会影响柔性铰接板系统的基频振动固有频率和阻尼比。实验研究结果为分析柔性铰接板的铰链影响特性提供参考。

Other Abstract

For a kind of flexible hinge with adjustable spring stiffness,which is used to connect small spacecraft and solar panels,the influence of damping on the vibration response of flexible hinge plate system in hinge structure is studied,including hinge stiffness and friction of hinge rotating pair. Firstly,a piezoelectric flexible hinged flexible plate experimental platform is established. The piezoelectric sensor and laser displacement sensor are used to detect vibrations,and a piezoelectric actuator is used for persistently exciting vibration. Then,experiments are carried out on vibration modal analyses under external excitation and driven via the piezoelectric actuator,under the conditions of different torsional stiffness of the flexible hinge. The experimental results show that the stiffness and the friction damping factor of the rotating pair of the flexible hinge will affect the natural frequency and damping ratio of the fundamental frequency vibration of the flexible hinged plate system. The experimental results provide a reference for analyzing the hinge influence characteristics of flexible hinged plates.