机器人无力传感器主动柔顺控制研究

Alternative Title: Active compliance control research for robots without force sensor

Keyword: 主动柔顺控制 机器人动力学 关节转矩控制 转矩观测器 电机转矩模型 碰撞保护

Abstract

针对机器人系统对柔顺性、安全性的要求,提出了一种基于电机电流的机器人主动柔顺控制方法,并采用硅片传输机器人进行拖曳式示教和碰撞保护实验。首先通过磁场定向控制(field oriented control,FOC)将永磁同步电机的转矩模型化为较为简单的形式,同时机器人的动力学模型也可根据硅片传输机器人特殊的构型及关节耦合关系而大大简化。然后将永磁同步电机的转矩模型与机器人动力学模型结合,设计扰动观测器,进行基于电流模型的转矩检测。最后将转矩观测器与力/位混合控制结构结合,实现基于电机电流的机器人主动柔顺控制,并在硅片传输机器人进行实验,实际运行结果验证了该方法的有效性。与传统机器人主动柔顺控制方法相比,该方法不需要额外的传感器,成本低廉,不降低机器人自身刚性,具有广泛的适用性。

Other Abstract

In order to meet the requirements of the flexibility and security of the robot system,a method of active compliance control based on motor current is proposed,and the towed teaching and collision protection experiments are carried out on the wafer handling manipulator. First,the torque model of permanent magnet synchronous motor ( PMSM) was simplified by the field oriented control ( FOC) ,and the dynamic model of robot was also greatly simplified according to the special structure and joint coupling relationship of the wafer handling manipulator. Then,the torque model of PMSM was combined with the dynamic model of the robot,and the force detection based on current model was obtained by designing the disturbance observer. Finally combining the torque observer and hybrid force /position control,the active compliance control based on motor current was designed,and the experiment on the wafer handling robot verified the effectiveness of the method. Compared with the traditional active compliance control method, the proposed method does not need additional sensors,has low cost and does not reduce the robot's own rigidity,so it has wide applicability.