配电网高精度同步相量测量技术方案与展望

Alternative Title: Scheme and Prospect of High-precision Synchrophasor Measurement Technology for Distribution Network

Keyword: 智能配电网 同步相量测量 时间同步 信息安全 测试与校准

Abstract

随着分布式新能源渗透率不断提高,智能配电网电力电子化趋势明显,可观问题更加严重,亟须适用于智能配电网的同步相量测量装置(D-PMU)研究。文中在调研国内外研究现状的基础上,阐述了适用于智能配电网的同步相量测量面临的科学问题,分别从高噪声和强瞬变环境下的高精度同步相量测量方法、弱通信条件下的时间同步技术、微型同步相量测量装置信息安全技术、装置研制、测试技术与测试平台5个方面,提出了配电网高精度同步相量测量技术的研究思路与框架。同时,初步提出了D-PMU的框架结构、相量测量方法与校准方法。

Other Abstract

With the increasing penetration of distributed renewable energy, more and more power electronic devices are brought into smart distribution networks. However, the observability problem of distribution network is becoming more severe. Therefore, research on the synchrophasor measurement unit for distribution network (D-PMU) is urgently needed. Based on investigating the current status of research at home and abroad, the scientific problems in synchrophasor measurement for distribution network are elaborated. The research ideas and framework of high-precision synchrophasor measurement technology for distribution network are proposed from five aspects, i.e., the sychophasor measurement method with high precision under high noises and strong transient, the time synchronization technology under weak communication conditions, the cyber security technology of μPMU, the unit development, and the testing technology and platform of D-PMU. Meanwhile, the framework, phasor measurement methods and calibration methods for D-PMU are proposed.