配电网智能终端信息安全风险分析

Alternative Title: Information Security Risk Analysis of Intelligent Terminal in Distribution Network

Keyword: 配电网 智能终端 信息安全风险分析 渗透测试

Abstract

智能终端信息安全风险分析对于配电网的安全运行有着重要的意义。首先分析了智能电表、负控/专变用电信息采集终端、三遥/二遥配电自动化终端等3类配电网典型智能终端的特征;其次从中选取了智能电表与用电采集终端作为研究对象,搭建了相应的仿真平台,从应用系统与通信协议两方面对其进行渗透测试。测试结果表明一些终端的应用系统与通信协议存在安全风险,可被攻击者利用,进而引发电网扰动。基于测试结果,对配电网智能终端进行了安全风险分析,最后给出了配电网安全防护建议。

Other Abstract

Information security risk analysis of smart terminals is of great significance to the safe operation of distribution network. Firstly,the characteristics of three kinds of typical smart terminals in distribution network are analyzed,including smart meters, negative control/transformer power information acquisition terminals,and three-remote/two-remote distribution automation terminals. Secondly,the smart meters and power acquisition terminals are selected as research objects,then the corresponding simulation platform is built,and penetration tests are carried out from aspects of application system and communication protocol. Test results show that application system and communication protocol of smart terminals represent a security risk,which can be exploited by attackers and cause disturbance of power grid. Based on the test results,the security risk of smart terminals in distribution network is analyzed. Finally,the safety protection suggestions of distribution network are proposed.