多飞行机器人吊运系统研究进展及挑战

Alternative Title: Research Progress and Challenges of Multi-lift Rotorcraft Systems

Keyword: 多飞行机器人 欠驱动系统 动力学建模 协调控制 多机吊运 空中操作

Abstract

多飞行机器人吊运系统是指由多个旋翼飞行机器人、吊绳及负载共同构成的具有空中操作能力的一类新型机电系统,具有灵活性强、地域可达性好、运输便捷、载荷能力强等显著优点. 多飞行机器人吊运系统应用广泛,但是其建模与控制还存在诸多挑战. 旋翼飞行机器人自身是一种复杂的欠驱动非线性系统,随着吊绳和负载的引入,系统的耦合性、欠驱动特性和非线性也会随之增加. 为了全面对多飞行机器人吊运系统的研究进行综述,首先介绍了多飞行机器人吊运系统的常见构型,并对比分析了其优缺点;其次,从动力学建模、协调控制、实验三个方面介绍了多飞行机器人吊运系统的研究现状与挑战;最后,凝练了现存的关键科学问题,对其潜在的应用领域和未来的研究工作进行了探讨与展望.

Other Abstract

Multi-lift rotorcraft systems consist of multiple rotorcrafts, cables, and a single suspended load, which are a new kind of mechatronic systems with the ability of aerial manipulation. The systems are excellent because of their good flexibility, the ability of reaching remote places, convenience and transportation ability. Multi-lift rotorcraft systems are wildly applied to engineering practice, but there exist many problems in terms of their control. Multi-lift rotorcraft systems are underactuated and nonlinear. Because of the existence of cables and the load, the systems become more and more underactuated and nonlinear. To give a review of the research progress and challenges of multi-lift rotorcraft systems, firstly, we introduce the configurations, and analyze their advantages and disadvantages. Secondly, we outline the hot issues such as dynamic modeling, coordinated control, and experiments of multi-lift rotorcraft systems. Finally, we analyse the major problems, as well as development tendencies of multi-lift rotorcraft systems, and point out the future work.