智能电网中基于PMU部署的错误数据注入攻击防御方法

Alternative Title: Error data injection attack defense method based on PMU deployment in smart power grid

Abstract: 本发明涉及智能电网安全技术,具体地说是智能电网中基于PMU部署的错误数据注入攻击防御方法。该方法包括新的低开销混合攻击机制、脆弱节点的PMU预部署以及全网基于PMU的贪心策略部署三个阶段。在新的低开销混合攻击机制阶段,攻击者可以用较低的开销攻击智能电网连接度较小的母线来引起错误状态估计结果。在脆弱节点的PMU预部署阶段,首先将最易受攻击的母线通过PMU的部署保护起来。在全网基于PMU贪心策略部署阶段,根据当前的攻击向量,部署的每轮在能保护最大数量测量值的母线部署一个PMU设备,直到整个电网完全可观。本发明提出的防御方法使得攻击者增加攻击开销,同时减小了部署迭代过程,在部署完成后,实现了对错误数据注入攻击的有效防御。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an intelligent power grid safety technology, in particular to an error data injection attack defense method based on PMU deployment in an intelligent power grid. The method comprises three stages of a new low-overhead hybrid attack mechanism, PMU pre-deployment of fragile nodes and PMU-based greedy strategy deployment of the whole network. In a stage of a new low-overheadhybrid attack mechanism, an attacker can attack a bus with low smart grid connectivity with low overhead to cause an error state estimation result. In a PMU pre-deployment stage of a fragile node, firstly, a bus which is most easily attacked is protected through PMU deployment. And in a PMU greedy strategy-based deployment stage of the whole network, according to the current attack vector, a PMU device is deployed on a bus capable of protecting the maximum number of measurement values in each round of deployment until the whole power grid is completely observable. According to the defense method provided by the invention, the attack overhead of an attacker is increased, and the deployment iteration process is reduced; after deployment is completed, effective defense of an error data injection attack is realized.