一种适用于筒状物体的外观直径检测装置

Alternative Title: Appearance diameter detecting device suitable for cylindrical object

Abstract: 本发明涉及外观质量非接触式检测装置,具体的说是一种适用于筒状物体的外观直径检测装置。包括基础架体及安装在基础架体上的升降驱动单元、模组传动单元、支撑滚转机构、推挡机构、被检物体以及龙门视觉检测单元,其中支撑滚转机构设置于升降驱动单元上,用于驱动被测物体转动,升降驱动单元用于驱动支撑滚转机构升降,龙门视觉检测单元横跨于支撑滚转机构的两侧、且与基础架体滑动连接,模组传动单元与龙门视觉检测单元连接,用于驱动龙门视觉检测单元水平滑动。本发明采用非接触式测量手段,同时对被检物体的尺寸具有一定程度的柔性,满足筒状物体轴向直径以及外圆柱面的污迹、凹坑等外观缺陷的自动、高效检测。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to appearance quality non-contact type detecting devices, in particular to an appearance diameter detecting device suitable for a cylindrical object. The device comprises a baseframe body and a lifting driving unit, a module transmission unit, a support rolling mechanism, a pushing mechanism, an object to be detected and a gantry vision detecting unit which are mounted on the base frame body, wherein the support rolling mechanism is arranged on the lifting driving unit for driving the object to be detected to rotate, the lifting driving unit is used for driving the support rolling mechanism to move up and down, the gantry vision detecting unit spans both sides of the support rolling mechanism and is in sliding connection with the base frame body, and the module transmission unit is connected with the gantry vision detecting unit to drive the gantry vision detecting unit to slide horizontally. The device adopts the non-contact measuring means, has a certain degreeof flexibility to the size of the object to be detected, and can achieve automatic high-efficiency detection of the axial diameter of the cylindrical object and appearance defects such as stains andpits of the outer cylindrical surface.