一种仓储用移载平台

Alternative Title: Load transferring platform for warehousing

Abstract: 本发明属于仓储技术领域,特别涉及一种仓储用移载平台。包括平台结构框架、驱动电机、驱动齿轮、滑触线、齿条、载重万向轮及集电器,其中平台结构框架为方形体结构,平台结构框架的一相邻两侧面均设有驱动齿轮和滑触线,另一相邻两个侧面均设有齿条和集电器;或平台结构框架一相邻两侧面均设有驱动齿轮和集电器,另一相邻两个侧面均设有齿条和滑触线;各驱动齿轮分别与一驱动电机连接,平台结构框架的底部设有多个载重万向轮。本发明相对于现有其它形式移载平台具有承重能力强、结构形式简单、可靠性高、制造成本低、实用性强等特点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of warehousing, and particularly relates to a load transferring platform for warehousing. The load transferring platform for warehousing comprises a platform structure frame, driving motors, driving gears, sliding contact lines, racks, a plurality of load universal wheels and current collectors. The platform structure frame is of a square structure, thedriving gears and the sliding contact lines are arranged on adjacent two side surfaces of the platform structure frame, or the driving gears and the current collectors are arranged on the adjacent two side surfaces of the platform structure frame, the racks and the current collectors are arranged on the other adjacent two side surfaces of the platform structure frame, or the racks and sliding contact lines are arranged on the other adjacent side surfaces. Each driving gear is connected with one driving motor, and the load universal wheels are arranged at the bottom of the platform structure frame. Compared with other forms of a load transferring platform, the load transferring platform for warehousing has the characteristics of high load bearing capacity, simple structure form, high reliability, low manufacturing cost, high practicability and the like.