一种三维矩阵式仓储系统

Alternative Title: Three-dimensional matrix type warehousing system

Abstract: 本发明属于仓储技术领域,特别涉及一种三维矩阵式仓储系统。包括计算机管理系统、矩阵式仓储库及设置于矩阵式仓储库内的多个移载平台,多个移载平台按二维矩阵形式进行排列,形成数字华容道模式,相邻两个移载平台之间能进行接触式相对滑动,各移载平台的上部可堆垛形成三维矩阵,三维矩阵中始终保留一个空位,做为移载平台可移动的空间,矩阵式仓储库的一端设有货物出入口,计算机管理系统用于控制指定的移载平台沿二维平面坐标向货物出入口平行移动,实现货物的进出。本发明仓储密度大、空间利用率高、相关设备结构形式简单、造价低、实用性强。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of warehousing, and particularly relates to a three-dimensional matrix type warehousing system. The three-dimensional matrix type warehousing system comprises a computer managing system, a matrix type warehousing warehouse and multiple transfer platforms arranged in the matrix type warehousing warehouse. The transfer platforms are arranged according tothe two-dimensional matrix manner, a digital Klotski mode is formed, two adjacent transfer platforms can relatively slide in a contact manner, upper portions of the transfer platforms can be stacked to form a three-dimensional matrix, an empty position is always kept in the three-dimensional matrix and serves as the transfer platform movable space, a cargo inlet and outlet is formed in one end ofthe matrix type warehousing warehouse, the computer managing system is used for controlling a designated transfer platform to move towards the cargo inlet and outlet in parallel along the two-dimensional plane coordinates, and cargo inlet and outlet can be achieved. The system is large in warehousing density, high in space use rate, simple in related equipment structural manner, low in cost and high in practicability.