激光辅助的微纳超分辨观测与制造一体化研究

Alternative Title: Integration of Laser assisted micro-nano super-resolution observation and manufacturing

Keyword: 微纳米结构 微球超透镜 超分辨成像 光子纳米喷流 微纳米制造

Abstract: 在先进制造与光学领域,开展针对微纳米结构在制造与应用上的研究已经成为相关领域的前沿热点方向。研究微纳米结构的快速高效的制造技术,构建高集成度功能器件,提升器件性能减小器件尺寸,有助于提升微纳米尺度下的物理化学生物等问题的研究水平,有助于人类制造新一代的传感和驱动器件,实现更加复杂条件下的信息感知与操作完成。基于激光的制造技术能在普通环境中,简便直接的制造亚微米结构,对材料的苛求度也较低,因此该技术获得广泛的关注和研究。将激光技术与微纳米成像和制造相结合,开展激光诱导光子纳米喷流进行精密微纳米结构制造、激光捕获微球超透镜进行实时超分辨成像等研究,实现微纳米结构的快速制造,与高精度定位制造。这对实现复杂条件微纳米结构光学成像检测,新型光学传感器的制造等方面具有广泛的前景。在信息获取,光学感知等领域有着极为广泛的引用潜力。因此,在本文中作者提出了一种基于激光的微纳米结构的观测与制造方法,通过利用微球超透镜能诱导产生光子纳米喷流的特性,以及超透镜转换倏逝波的性能,实现微纳米结构的实时超分辨观测与超分辨加工。通过激光光阱原理控制微球超透镜在密封环境中扫描成像实现了复杂环境下的超分辨光学信息获取。为研究感染性样本的成像观测提供新的技术,为微纳米结构的光学特性转化提供新的视角,并为微纳米结构的高精度定位加工提供新的途径。本文开展基于激光的微纳米结构的观测与制造方法的研究,旨在构建激光与微纳米结构的相互作用的分析和研究体系,为实时超分辨定位加工与新型光学器件的开发提供一种新的方法和解决思路。为了达到这个目标,本文开展了以下几个方面的研究工作:1) 微球超透镜的超分辨成像的研究。微球超透镜将倏逝波转化成传播波的能力是它超分辨成像的关键。作者首先对光与微球超透镜的相互作用进行了仿真,从理论上分析了成像面的分布与微球尺寸对光场分布的影响。其次构建了基于微球超透镜的超分辨光学成像系统,对搭建的光路进行了基于实验结果的优化,实现了空气与水环境中的微球超分辨成像。最后对光阱进行了研究,从实验上验证了通过激光进行实时非接触的控制微球超透镜在封闭环境中的扫描成像。2)基于微球透镜诱导产生光子纳米喷流的原理,进行了超分辨激光加工的研究。在基于微球超透镜产生光子纳米喷流的基础上,作者通过控制激光参数耦合光路与微球超透镜,实现了基于微球超透镜的超分辨直接激光加工微纳米结构。并在微球成像的基础上,开展基于微球超透镜的实时超分辨成像与加工耦合的研究,从而实现定位加工与加工的实时观测,进一步提高这套系统的广泛应用性。3) 基于飞秒激光诱导产生微纳米分层结构的新型光学器件的研究。在飞秒激光诱导产生微纳米分层结构的基础上。首先通过仿真分析证明了通过表面能的控制,改变器件与环境折射率之比,实现了透光性的快速可控调节的可能性。其次通过实验验证了该新型光学器件的透光率调节速度以及范围。然后通过改变外部环境保持表面改性状态持续时间,大大提高光学器件的性能。接着引入微流控芯片技术,与光学器件耦合,实现了非接触式的原位透光度可逆快速调节。最后通过阵列式透光性变化与自清洁性能对比,展示了该技术的灵活性与实用性。

Other Abstract: In the field of advanced manufacturing and optics, it has been a hot orientation to conduct research on fabricating and application of micro/nanostructures. Develope fast and efficient manufacturing technology, build high integration function devices, improve performance and decrease the size of the devices, would improve research level of physics, chemistry and biology on micro/nano scales and help to produce new generation of sensing and driving devices, achieve information perception and operation under complex condition. Laser can directly fabricate submicron structures and do not demand much on materials. Therefore, this technology has received extensive attention. By combining laser with micro/nano imaging and manufacturing, more technologies such as laser-induced photonic nanojet for precise manufacturing and laser-trapping-based real-time super-resolution imaging would be carried out. It could be applied in optical imaging under complex conditions and the manufacturing of new optical sensors. Therefore, the author proposed a laser-based method for imaging and manufacturing of micro/nano structures, and realized the real-time super-resolution observation and super-resolution processing of micro/nano structures by utilizing the microsphere superlens. By laser trapping, the optical information is obtained in a complex environment. It provides a new technology for studying the imaging of infectious samples, provides a new perspective for the transformation of optical properties of micro/nano structures, and provides a new way for the high-precision positioning processing of micro/nano structures. This article focuses on the laser-based imaging and manufacturing methods for micro/nano structures, aiming to analysis the interaction between laser and micro/nano structures, and to provide a new method for real-time super-resolution positioning processing and develop a new optical devices. In order to achieve this goal, this paper has carried out the following research works: 1) Research super-resolution imaging by microsphere superlens. The ability of microsphere superlens to transform evanescent wave into propagating wave realise super-resolution imaging. Firstly, the interaction between light and microsphere is simulated, the distribution of imaging plane and the effect by the size of microsphere is analyzed theoretically. Secondly, a system based on microsphere is constructed, and the optical path is optimized based on the experimental results, which could realize super-resolution imaging in the air and water. Finally, the laser trapping is studied to achieve imaging in an enclosed environment. 2) Based on the principle of photonic nanojet induced by microsphere, the super-resolution laser processing was studied. By using which laser processing of nanostructures based on microsphere is realized by controlling the laser parameter and microsphere superlens. On the basis of microsphere imaging, the research of real-time super-resolution imaging and processing by one microsphere is carried out, so as to realize the real-time in-situ observation and positioning processing which would further improve the application of this system 3) Research on new optical devices based on femtosecond laser induced hierarchical micro/nano structure. Firstly, it is proved by simulation that it is possible to adjust the light transmittance quickly by changing the ratio of the refractive index between the device and the environment by controlling the surface energy. Secondly, the speed and range of light transmittance adjustment of the new optical device are verified by experiments. Then by changing the external environment to maintain the duration of surface modification, the performance of optical devices is greatly improved. Then introduced the microfluidic chip technology, coupled with the optical device, realized the non-contact reversible fast adjustment of in-situ light transmittance. Finally, the flexibility and practicability of the technology are demonstrated by realizing the array transmittance transformation and the self-cleaning performance.