TA15钛合金激光熔化沉积制件超声相控阵检测

Alternative Title: Ultrasonic Phased Array Inspection of TA15 Titanium Alloy Components Produced by Laser Melting Deposition

Keyword: 激光熔化沉积 缺陷 超声相控阵检测 超声 检测方向

Abstract

为了确保激光增材制件的质量安全,对其进行可靠的无损检测与评价尤为重要。针对TA15钛合金激光熔化沉积制件,使用常规超声以及超声相控阵检测技术对其内部缺陷进行检测,重点研究了激光增材制件内部缺陷的超声检测特性以及超声相控阵检测技术在增材制件上的应用优势。使用激光熔化沉积技术制备了含有熔合不良缺陷的试验样件,从XYZ 3个方向分别对样件进行了全面检测。结果表明,激光增材制件内部的缺陷具有明显的方向性,因此,为了确保激光增材制件检测结果可靠,应从XYZ 3个方向分别进行全面检测。相比与常规超声检测,超声相控阵检测技术大大提高了检测效率,能够直接成像缺陷的轮廓边界,降低了技术依赖性及人工疲劳性,针对大型增材制件的检测需求具有广阔的应用前景。

Other Abstract

It is particularly important to carry out reliable non-destructive testing and evaluation for components produced by laser additive manufacturing. Internal defects of TA15 titanium alloy samples produced by laser melting deposition was detected using conventional ultrasonic and ultrasonic phased array inspection technology. The ultrasonic inspection characteristic of internal defects of laser additive parts and the advantages of ultrasonic phased array inspection technology in additive parts are mainly studied. The sample with lack of fusion defects was manufactured by laser melting deposition technology and comprehensive inspection was carried out from XYZ three directions. Results show that defects in laser additive parts have obvious directionality. In order to ensure the reliable inspection of laser additive parts, comprehensive inspection should be carried out from XYZ three directions. Compared with conventional ultrasonic testing, ultrasonic phased array inspection technology can greatly improve inspection efficiency, directly image the contour boundary of defects, and reduce the technical dependence and artificial fatigue, which has broad application prospects for large additive parts.