基于改进残差密集网络的高光谱重建

Alternative Title: Hyperspectral Images Reconstruction Based on Improved Residual

Keyword: 高光谱成像 残差密集网络 通道自适应 特征重标定 RGB图像

Abstract

高光谱图像包含丰富的光谱信息,单幅RGB重建高光谱图像对于军事目标识别和医学诊断领域有重要价值。而传统算法无法对未知相机光谱响应的RGB图像进行重建,针对此问题,提出了一种改进的残差密集网络。将改进的残差密集块作为残差密集网络的基本模块,使用自适应权重模块对特征通道进行特征重标定,使得高光谱重建精度得到了提高。其次,使用特征变换层替代了原来网络的空间变换层,将解决图像超分辨率问题转换成解决高光谱重建问题,实现了网络从空间维度到光谱维度的转变。实验结果证明,本文的方法无论是在主观效果还是客观评估指标上均优于主流的传统方法和深度学习方法,对比稀疏字典方法,平均相对绝对误差(MRAE)和均方误差(RMSE)分别下降了46.7%和44.8%。

Other Abstract

Hyperspectral images contain rich spectral information. The hyperspectral images reconstruction from a single RGB image is of great value in the field of military target recognition and medical diagnosis. Traditional algorithms cannot reconstruct RGB images with unknown camera spectral response. To solve this problem, an improved residual dense network is proposed. Using an improved residual dense block as the basic module of the residual dense network and the feature channels are recalibrated by the auto-adaptive weight module, which improves the accuracy of hyperspectral reconstruction. Additionally, the feature transformation layer is used to replace the spatial transformation layer of the original network, which converts the problem of image super-resolution to the problem of hyperspectral reconstruction, and realizes the transformation of the network from the spatial dimension to the spectral dimension. The experimental results demonstrate that our proposed method is superior to the existing traditional methods and deep learning methods in both subjective effect and objective evaluation indicators. Compared with the sparse dictionary method, the Mean Relative Absolute Error (MRAE) and Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) are reduced by 46.7% and 44.8% respectively.