水导激光加工对316L不锈钢微观形貌的影响规律

Alternative Title: Effect of water-guided laser machining technology on micro-morphology of 316L stainless steel

Keyword: 水导激光加工 316L不锈钢 切槽 打孔 微观形貌

Abstract

水导激光加工是一项利用水光纤将激光引导到材料加工表面的新颖加工技术,具有几乎无微裂纹、热影响区小、无污染、重熔层少、加工精度高和光束平行等优点。为研究不同水导激光加工工艺参数对微观形貌的影响,探索水导激光与物质的相互作用机理。本文采用自主研发的水导激光加工系统对316L不锈钢薄片试件进行切槽和打孔实验;使用Zeiss Vert.A1金相显微镜观察加工试件的二维形貌;使用Leica DVM6超景深显微镜和Bruke Contour Elite Ⅰ白光干涉仪观察试件的三维微观形貌。实验结果表明:无论是对试件进行切槽还是打孔实验,均会在加工区域产生一定宽度的沉积层,且沉积层的大小不随加工时间和加工次数变化,其宽度约为13.5μm;通过观察试件加工区域的二维形貌,发现打孔试件的dr和切槽试件的wl也不随加工试件和加工次数变化;通过观察切槽试件加工区域的三维形貌,其截面呈倒梯形。

Other Abstract

Water-jet guided laser (WJGL) machining is a novel processing technology using water beam fibers to guide the laser to machine the work-piece surface. This processing technology has the advantage of almost no micro-cracks, small heat-affected zone, pollution-free, less recast layer, high processing accuracy, parallel cuffing, etc. This work aims to investigate the effect of different WGLM parameters on the micro-morphology of materials and the mechanism between lasers and materials. The experiments for slotting and grooving 316L stainless steel thin samples were used by the WGLM system developed by our research group in this work. The 2D micro-topography after experiments were tested by the Zeiss Vert.A1 metalloscope, and the 3D micro-topography of samples after experiments were tested by the Leica DVM6 optical microscope with the large depth of field & Bruke Contour Elite I white-light interferometer. Experimental results show that a certain width deposition layer can be occurred in the machining region, and the width of deposition layers does not change with the parameter of the machining time and the number of machining times. From the 2D micro-topography of samples, it can be found that the ‘dr’ of slotting samples and the ‘wl’ of grooving samples also do not change with the machining parameters. From the 3D micro- topography of grooving samples, it can be found that the cross-section shape is inverted trapezoid.