基于聚类分析和运动描述语言的扑翼飞行机器人行为规划

Alternative Title: Behavior Planning of Flapping-wing Flying Robot Based on Cluster Analysis and Motion Description Language

Keyword: 扑翼飞行机器人 运动描述语言 聚类分析 行为规划

Abstract

为了解决扑翼飞行机器人实时控制过程中操作者工作量大、操作较为复杂的难题,实现扑翼飞行机器人的分布式智能控制,本文提出了基于聚类分析和运动描述语言的扑翼飞行机器人行为规划方法。利用扑翼飞行机器人飞行数据聚类分析的结果,将机器人运动行为进行合理分类和划分。在保证了运动描述语言的基元关系的同时,合理提取了扑翼飞行机器人的行为特征,并针对扑翼飞行机器人绕杆任务定义了四类运动基元。以扑翼飞行机器人和机载陀螺仪搭建了扑翼飞行机器人实验系统。通过直接控制方法和基于运动描述语言的机器人行为规划方法进行了实物实验和仿真实验,实验结果验证了本文方法的可行性和有效性。

Other Abstract

In order to solve the problems of large operator workload and complicated operations in the real-time control procession of the flapping-wing robot. A behavior planning method of flapping-wing robot based on cluster analysis and motion description language was proposed to achieve distributed intelligent control of the robot. Using the result of the cluster analysis of the flying data of the flapping-wing robot, the motion behaviors of robot were reasonably classified. While ensuring the atom relationship of the motion description language, the behavior characteristics of the flapping-wing flying robot were reasonably extracted, and four motion atoms were defined for the winding rod task of the flapping-wing flying robot. The flapping-wing flying robot and airborne gyroscope were used to build the experimental robot system. The physical and simulation experiments were carried out through direct control method and MDL-based robot behavior planning method, and the feasibility and effectiveness of the method were proved by the experimental and simulation results.