一种滚动密封爬壁机器人的安全吸附条件与运动特性分析

Alternative Title: Establishment and Analysis of Sliding Steering Mechanical Model of Rolling Sealed Tracked Wall-climbing Robot

Keyword: 爬壁机器人 滚动密封 耐磨性 转向力学模型 滑移参数

Abstract

为完成三峡大坝流道的缺陷检测,设计开发了一种滚动密封结构的履带式爬壁机器人。该机器人以柔性履带作为密封裙实现滚动密封,具备密封结构耐磨性好、通过性和壁面适应性强等特点,而长效稳定吸附是机器人设计的关键问题。本文基于动力学建模方法,提出了滑移参数等指标作为滚动密封爬壁机器人的稳定吸附条件,用于考察机器人运动状态下、特别是滑移转向状态下的吸附稳定性与运动准确性。通过讨论负压力在内的相关设计参数对机器人滑移与稳定吸附的影响,建立了关键设计参数与机器人吸附稳定性的联系。仿真与实验结果表明,所提出的安全吸附条件能够作为开展爬壁机器人运动性能优化设计的理论依据,同时也为建立相应控制模型提供参考。

Other Abstract

To complete the defect detection of the dam channel, a crawler wall climbing robot with a rolling seal structure was designed and developed. The robot used a flexible track as a sealing skirt to achieve rolling sealing, which was with the characteristics of excellent wear resistance of the sealing structure, good trafficability and strong adaptability to the wall surface. As the adsorption stability is the key to the design of the robot,the sliding parameters and other indexes were proposed as the stable adsorption conditions of the rolling seal wall climbing robot based on the dynamic modeling method,which were used to investigate the adsorption stability and movement accuracy of the robot in the moving state, especially in the sliding steering state. The relationship between the key design parameters and the adsorption stability of the robot was established by discussing the influence of the vacuum pressure on the slip and stable adsorption of the robot. The simulation and experimental results show that the proposed safe adsorption condition can be used as the theoretical basis for the optimal design of the motion performance of the wall climbing robot, and also provide a reference for the establishment of the corresponding control model.